2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

St George Campdraft (BZ) 16/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brendan Harrison | Horses: 189

1 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHPHALUTIN 175 19
2 Andrew Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Design 171 18
3 John Wilson (BZ) HOLLY 168 16.5
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) CABOODLE ACRES 168 16.5
5 Jason Birney (BZ) Coolum Orana 167 15
6 John Wilson (BZ) Chanel Acres 166 14
7 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) BOBADIL DIVA 164 12
8 John Wilson (BZ) Fancy 163 5
8 Paul Christiansen (SZ) LETTY 163 5

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 262

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 175 37
2 Campbell McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 173 35
3 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Missy 172 30
3 Paul Southern (BZ) Tell All 172 30
5 Ben Wade (SZ) Jackie 171 24
5 John Wilson (BZ) KIRSTY LEE 171 24
7 Bill Carey (BZ) CONNECT 167 20
7 Dale Harrison (SZ) Minka 167 20

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 129

1 Robert Daly (SZ) SONADOR 265 28
2 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 264 24.5
2 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 264 24.5
4 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 176 14.66
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 176 14.66
4 Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 176 14.66
C/O Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 24 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 55

1 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) GEORGE 91 26
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 90 22.5
2 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 90 22.5
4 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 89 14.5
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SOMERSET ENVY 89 14.5
6 Dale Harrison (SZ) The Wasp 88 3
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 88 3
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 87

1 Chris Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 90 9
2 Claire Maller (SZ) SUNDAY ROSE 89 7.5
2 Kylie McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 89 7.5
4 Jodie Turvey (BZ) BLONDIE 88 5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Monarchy 88 5
4 Lauren Winks (SEZ) CLANCY 88 5

Juvenile

Judge: Robert Daly | Horses: 26

1 Warwick Southern (BZ) CHATTER 86 6
2 Rory Sheppard (SZ) Commiss 85 5
3 Haley Rollins (BZ) CUTLERS TRUDY 83 3
3 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CATOLENA 83 3
3 Warwick Southern (BZ) LADDY 83 3
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 77 1

Junior

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 37

1 Campbell Shenfield (BZ) CUTLERS TRUDY 86 0
2 Mitchell Southern (BZ) LADDY 85 0
2 Riley ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 85 0
4 Matilda Fry (BZ) REDNECK WOMAN 83 0
5 Riley ONeill (BZ) Tarmac 78 0
6 Samuel Rollins (BZ) DANDY 77 0