2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Rathdowney Memorial Draft (SEZ) 21/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Peter Petty | Horses: 240

1 Michael Bowen (SEZ) Betty 164 24
2 Steve Howard (NSWZ) Seligmans Oak 163 23
3 Trudy Price (BZ) Convict 160 22
4 Jim Harvey (SEZ) Lyric 156 21
5 Laurie Bruyn (SEZ) Chilli 155 19.5
5 Michael Murphy (SEZ) One More Peppy 155 19.5
7 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CEDARGROVE GUNFIRE ROSA 153 17
8 Craig Cowley (SEZ) Homecreek Dango 152 0

Novice

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 262

1 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Teardrop 174 37
2 Angela Drynan (SEZ) Darryl 164 0
3 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Reuben 163 32
4 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Bo 161 28
5 Mark Donnelly (NSWZ) King Adios 157 25
6 Jim Harvey (SEZ) Lyric 155 23
7 Jayden Stephan (SEZ) Lara 154 0
8 Ron Dean (NSWZ) Special 104 19

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 142

1 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Teardrop 244 35
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CEDAR GROVE ENSIGN ALLEY 227 33
3 Keith R Williamson (SEZ) SHADOW 214 30
4 Todd Smith (SEZ) Greenpark Ebony 192 26
5 Scott Hall (SEZ) Houdini 185 21
6 Warren Smith (SEZ) No Change 173 15
C/O Nicholas Ward (SEZ) LYRIC 22 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 22

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 96 26
2 Thomas Robson (NSWZ) Rosie 85 24
3 Michael Bowen (SEZ) SPIN 84 21
4 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 83 14.5
4 Dale Roberts (SEZ) Silkstone Tinkerbell 83 14.5
6 Ron Dean (NSWZ) GLADIATOR 81 6
C/O Dale Roberts (SEZ) Silkstone Tinkerbell 22 0

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Petty | Horses: 54

1 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 86 6
2 Thomas Eather (SEZ) Chevy 85 5
3 Breanna Bennett (SEZ) Lic 82 3.5
3 Kelsey Kirkwood (SEZ) Joe Kool 82 3.5
5 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 81 2
6 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 80 0.5
6 Breanna Bennett (SEZ) Shaken Destiny 80 0.5

Junior

Judge: Peter Petty | Horses: 16

1 Cole Hohn (SEZ) Oaks Unchained Melody 81 0
2 Dylan Beddows (SEZ) So What 21 0
3 Stevie-Ann Middlebrook (SEZ) Miss Cowsmart 20 0
3 Will Middlebrook (SEZ) Licorice 20 0
5 Zavier Holdorf (SEZ) Rainbow 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 51

1 Rebecca Middlebrook (SEZ) Shake 82 0
2 Halley Bright (SEZ) DUNBAR THOMO 79 0
3 Jarryd Stephan (SEZ) Crusade 78 0
3 Kate Oliver (SEZ) Baylee 78 0
3 Shannon Kasper (SEZ) Expected Hornet 78 0
6 Glenn Stanton (SEZ) Oakey 77 0
6 Justine Stanton (SEZ) Raina 77 0
6 Troy Palmer (SEZ) Aces N Eight 77 0