2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hughenden Campdraft (NZ) 11/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Andrew Jones | Horses: 113

1 Peter Weston (NZ) Frankfield Fascination 175 12
2 Joshua Gorringe (WZ) HOUDINI 174 11
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 173 10
4 Thomas Mills (NZ) AMAROO MARLAS GIRL 168 9
5 Vince Wall (NZ) COOPER 166 8
6 David Kane (NZ) Ceekayjay Sienna 165 3.5
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 165 3.5

Maiden

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 118

1 Thomas Mills (NZ) Peppy 178 12
2 Grant Mitchell (NZ) Black Magic 170 10.5
2 Matt Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 170 10.5
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 167 8.5
4 Sally Stevenson (NZ) PARRAWEENA SUNBURST 167 8.5
6 Jason Heading (NZ) Toomba Fidget 165 3.5
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) AMROSI 165 3.5

Novice

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 149

1 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CRYSTAL 180 25
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 178 23
3 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 176 20
4 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) GOLD COIN 174 16
5 Andrew Jones (WZ) Log Cabin 171 6
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 171 6
5 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) SUGARLAND 171 6
5 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) KALYCE 171 6

Novice

Judge: Andrew Jones | Horses: 146

1 Tony Hick (NZ) SNOWGUM 183 25
2 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) ROSIE OAK 178 23
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) Captain 177 20
4 Ashley Murray (NZ) JAGGER 176 14.5
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 176 14.5
6 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 174 5.5
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 174 5.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ashley McKay | Horses: 216

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 263 42
2 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 262 40
3 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BOWIE 259 37
4 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 258 30.5
4 Peter Weston (NZ) Nic Nac 258 30.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 252 21
6 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 252 21
8 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 203 18
C/O Lachlan Thomson (NZ) FIGURE 24 42

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ashley McKay | Horses: 53

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 93 26
2 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 92 22.5
2 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 92 22.5
4 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 90 14.5
4 Zane Habermann (CZ) MEMPHIS 90 14.5
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 88 6
C/O Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Lachlan Thomson | Horses: 51

1 Shelley Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 89 6
2 Cassie Jessup (WZ) JEZZABELLE 88 5
3 Kim Vaughan (NZ) MADELINE 84 4
4 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 83 3
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 81 2
6 Patrice Elliott (WZ) COOL DESTINY 78 1

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 18

1 Corey Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 88 6
2 Corey Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 84 5
3 Meg Jones (WZ) Sugar Foot 77 4
4 Tom Morris (NZ) HOUSEKEEPER 21 3
5 Aaron Core (NZ) Gretchan 20 1.5
5 Brandy Jones (WZ) Call Me Maybe 20 1.5

Junior

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 13

1 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 86 0
2 Ben Leake (NZ) Stitch 79 0
3 Sam Vaughan (NZ) Digger 73 0
4 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) PARRAWEENA SUNBURST 66 0
5 Ella Leake (NZ) Pebbles 61 0
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 59 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 17

1 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 61 0
2 Madison Mcclymont (NZ) Lollipop 52 0
2 Payton Kane (NZ) Ariat 52 0
4 Maverick Hills (NZ) Poppet 50 0
5 Jack Hick (NZ) Dove 49 0
6 Ava Hawkins (NZ) Ash 48 0

Futurity

Judge: Barry Johnson | Horses: 49

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Rudi 88 0
2 Tony Hick (NZ) El Pascol Indiana 87 0
3 Cassie Jessup (WZ) Ohaycee Georgie Girl 85 0
3 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Midnight Justice 85 0
5 Alan Davison (NZ) Citizen 83 0
5 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Matrix 83 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: George Burrell | Horses: 32

1 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 80 0
2 Nathan Butcher (NZ) Denim 78 0
3 Prue Fargher (WZ) Eleora Hope 77 0
4 Michael Leake (NZ) Lady Luck 76 0
5 Katie Core (NZ) Mallory 75 0
6 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Chatahoochie 22 0
6 Joe Webb (NZ) Alabi 22 0