2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tabulam (NSWZ) 10/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 166

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) Command 176 17
2 Terry Dwan (SEZ) RAINBOW RAY 175 16
3 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 173 15
4 Glen Handford (NSWZ) HARRY 171 14
5 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Stray Cat 170 13
6 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 168 12
7 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) HONEY LENA 166 10
8 Ian Jolley (NSWZ) Royal Bounceback 163 8

Novice

Judge: Shane Corbould | Horses: 196

1 Glen Handford (NSWZ) IVIE 175 30
2 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Alf 173 28
3 Brett Small (NSWZ) Special Rey 172 23
3 Terry Dwan (SEZ) RAINBOW RAY 172 23
5 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) GRENADIER ATLANTIC 171 17
5 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) HONEY LENA 171 17
7 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 169 14
8 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 168 12

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 172

1 Ian Reid (NSWZ) DONRICA MUSCAT 171 33
2 Ian Reid (NSWZ) Alien 170 31
3 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) MALLANGANEE BREEZE 167 26
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 167 26
5 Josh Martin (NSWZ) Whisper 157 19
6 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) MARNIES RETURN 108 16
7 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA MANPOWER 107 14
8 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 105 12
C/O Mark McCormack (NSWZ) FLICK 23 33

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 35

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 90 26
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 83 24
3 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Bronson 82 21
4 Michelle McCormack (NSWZ) REAL COSMIC 81 17
5 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 23 12
6 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) Elly 22 3
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 22 3
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 34

1 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 89 6
2 Josie Bateman (SZ) Bluey 22 4.5
2 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 22 4.5
4 Debra Curtin (NSWZ) GRENADIER ATLANTIC 21 1.2
4 Geraldine Dwan (SEZ) IM A GANGSTER 21 1.2
4 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) EPONIA 21 1.2
4 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Tango 21 1.2
4 Michelle McCormack (NSWZ) CONVICTION 21 1.2

Juvenile

Judge: Mathew Rippon | Horses: 16

1 Zac Reid (NSWZ) Kelly 84 6
2 Ben Lisetto (NSWZ) Flick 73 4.5
2 Joanne Murphy (NSWZ) Dotti 73 4.5
4 Gemma Codrington (NSWZ) Blaze 72 3
5 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 69 2
6 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) SABLE 22 1

Junior

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 9

1 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 68 0
2 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Millie 64 0
3 Georgia Hollis (NSWZ) Dash N Spin 63 0
4 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 21 0
5 Angeline Codrington (NSWZ) FLASH 20 0
5 Jai OReilly (NSWZ) Emma 20 0