2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Greenvale (NZ) 5/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 145

1 Mark Edmondson (NZ) Cruiser 176 15
2 Brett Blennerhassett (NZ) Laroona P G 174 14
3 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Dougal 110 12.5
3 Peter Myles (NZ) Blue Magician 110 12.5
5 Mark Vaughan (NZ) MADELINE 109 7
5 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 109 7
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 109 7

Maiden

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 139

1 Josie Angus (CZ) Orlando 175 14
2 Alan Heading (CZ) PENNY 173 12.5
2 Ray Hunt (NZ) Amarra Beau 173 12.5
4 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Melissa 172 11
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 171 10
6 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Jackie 166 9

Novice

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 166

1 Julie Whalan (NZ) JERRY 178 27
2 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HOUSTON 177 25
3 Ian Ievers (NZ) COSTA RICA 176 20
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 176 20
5 Mark Vaughan (NZ) MADELINE 174 15
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 171 13
7 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Barney 170 11
8 Donna Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 168 9

Novice

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 169

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 176 27
2 Sally Atkinson (NZ) Roy 175 25
3 Blake Edwards (CZ) HOLLI REY 174 22
4 Peter Myles (NZ) SHEZA BREEZE 173 16.5
4 Robyn Myles (NZ) Showgirl 173 16.5
6 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Prada 172 13
7 Peter Myles (NZ) BELLA 171 10
7 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 171 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: John Davison | Horses: 209

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 267 41
2 Alan Heading (CZ) MACKLEMOORE 265 39
3 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 264 36
4 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HELEENA 262 32
5 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 259 24
5 Kevin Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 259 24
7 Jaye Hall (WZ) JACKSON 257 19
8 Josie Angus (CZ) Orlando 256 8.5
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 256 8.5
C/O Dan Condon (NZ) MISTRO 23 41

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Davison | Horses: 34

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 89 26
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) LEO 88 22.5
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 88 22.5
4 Dan Condon (NZ) PIXIE 87 11.66
4 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 87 11.66
4 Roy Shephard (NZ) Mr Cool 87 11.66
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 31

1 Riley Candy (NZ) Toomba Millenium 85 6
2 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 84 5
3 Lacey Burns (NZ) Blueberry 83 4
4 Aimee Hind (NZ) D J 80 3
5 Hailea Wallace (NZ) Chiquita 79 2
6 Riley Candy (NZ) Nerd 78 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 23

1 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 78 0
2 Hannah Myles (NZ) Holly 73 0
2 Kash Turner (CZ) Benny 73 0
4 Meg Atkinson (NZ) Dutches 70 0
5 Willis Frohloff (NZ) Bill 69 0
6 Luke Keough (NZ) Boots 65 0
6 Mitchell Candy (NZ) Candys Eclipse 65 0

Mini

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 8

1 Meg Thomson (NZ) Playboy 75 0
2 Mathew Myles (NZ) Bodacious 66 0
3 Sophia Webb (NZ) Snazzy 64 0
4 Maverick Hills (NZ) Hairy Maclairy 59 0
5 James Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Pete 57 0
5 Rainey Quaid (NZ) Carmen's North 57 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 49

1 Maddi Kyte (NZ) Adieu 85 0
2 Alex Black (NZ) Monika 84 0
2 Maddi Kyte (NZ) Drifter 84 0
4 Kim Burns (NZ) Covergirl 83 0
4 Pat Jaenke (NZ) Peponitas Playboy 83 0
6 Briannan Pace (NZ) Bunda Buddy 82 0
6 Courtney Teece (CZ) Lilly 82 0
6 Jacob Pyott (NZ) Breeze 82 0
6 Joe Webb (NZ) Acres of Fire 82 0

Futurity

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 49

1 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Sherbet 257 0
2 Peter Hills (NZ) Boomerang 193 0
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) HAWKEYE 172 0
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) Miss Abbey R 170 0
5 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Little Rio 169 0
6 Dan Condon (NZ) Zita 167 0