2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Retreat Creek (CZ) 12/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Kelly Zahl | Horses: 256

1 Les Stewart (CZ) Stewarts Statique 174 26
2 Andrew Sellers (WZ) Hustler 173 25
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 172 24
4 Colin Anderson (CZ) Docs Tassa 171 21.25
4 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 171 21.25
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) WHISKEY MAN 171 21.25
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) INFINITE DESTINY 171 21.25
8 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 170 17

Novice

Judge: Nikki Marshall | Horses: 303

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 174 41
2 Kelly Shann (CZ) OPHELIA 173 37.5
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Boon N Jewel 173 37.5
4 Ross McKeering (WZ) BULLETPROOF 171 32
5 Carlee Clews (WZ) Wings 169 17.33
5 Jason Philp (CZ) Denver 169 17.33
5 Peter ONeill (CZ) KENDALL CLAUDETTE 169 17.33
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 169 17.33
5 Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 169 17.33
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PUSSY O 169 17.33

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 211

1 Warren Holzwart (CZ) HIP CHICK 270 37
2 Peter ONeill (CZ) KENDALL CLAUDETTE 180 35
3 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 178 32
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 176 28
5 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 175 21.5
5 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 175 21.5
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 174 18
8 Rohan Marks (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 173 16
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 24 37

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 38

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 179 26
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 178 24
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 177 21
4 Kelly Zahl (CZ) ROCKY 172 14.5
4 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 172 14.5
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 171 6
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Kelly Zahl | Horses: 61

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 89 7
2 Becky Pope (CZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 88 5.5
2 Liza Scholl (CZ) ACRES DIAMOND GIRL 88 5.5
4 Heidi Harrold (CZ) Bomber 87 4
5 Teah Beak (CZ) Boon N Jewel 86 3
6 Hayley Sullivan (CZ) BLUEY 85 1
6 Jane Neilson (CZ) Sourpuss 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 30

1 Sandy Roberts (CZ) CAT 88 6
2 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Flight 87 5
3 Jessie Roberts (CZ) SHOCKING 86 4
4 Clayton McLucas (CZ) C D 85 2.5
4 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Lylee 85 2.5
6 Chloe McLucas (CZ) Br Down Under 84 1

Junior

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 16

1 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 84 0
2 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 80 0
3 Riley Bridgeman (WZ) Brown Suson 78 0
4 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Casper 76 0
5 Renee McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 75 0
6 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 70 0

Mini

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 6

1 Zander Philp (CZ) Bart 58 0
2 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 53 0
3 Joe McKeering (WZ) Jester 52 0
4 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 50 0
5 Felicity Hansell (CZ) Thorn 16 0
6 Sophie Sidney (CZ) KITTY BOY 15 0

Futurity

Judge: Trent Challacombe | Horses: 40

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) HAWKEYE 89 0
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GYPSY LADY 85 0
3 Peter Black (WZ) LUCIA 84 0
3 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Lagoona Smartcatolena 84 0
5 Peter Black (WZ) Telacat 83 0
6 Deb Obrien (CZ) CASHARINA 82 0
6 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Gest A Gem 82 0
6 Shannon Taylor (V) Frankfield ODette 82 0