2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Injune Golden Bit (SZ) 21/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Gary Chiconi | Horses: 271

1 Jody Crozier (SZ) A'LATTE 167 28
2 Jay Pearce (SZ) JETSET 165 26
2 Lane Maller (SZ) RENDITION 165 26
2 Philippe Manchon (NSWZ) Phil 165 26
5 Ben Williamson (NSWZ) Contagious 164 24
6 Jess Crozier (SZ) GLAMOUR 163 23
7 Keiran Delforce (WZ) RANGER 162 20
7 Robyn Dunn (SZ) Selina 162 20

Novice

Judge: Jack Hewitt | Horses: 324

1 Jody Crozier (SZ) PERFECTION 260 43
2 Jeremy Shaw (SZ) HANDYMAN 193 41
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 171 36
3 Owen Maller (SZ) COMMAND 171 36
5 Reade Radel (SZ) Bella 170 31
6 Emily Lawson (SZ) BONUS 169 29
7 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) MOORE ROX 167 0
7 Marina Wright (SZ) WRIGHTS ACCLAIM 167 17.33
7 Will Kehl (CZ) MAGIC ACRES 167 17.33

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 139

1 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) Suzette 258 0
2 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 257 32
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) MAXIMUS 256 27
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 256 27
5 George Raynolds (SZ) SEVENANGLE TWO UP 251 17
5 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 251 17
C/O Will Kehl (CZ) Flight 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 86

1 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 176 27
2 Mick Caskey (SZ) Showman 175 25
3 Brodie Hurley (SEZ) MOORE ROX 174 0
4 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 172 18
5 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 164 13
6 Shayne Hayes (SZ) NUNGERY 161 9
C/O Gary Chiconi (SZ) WARRENBRI MAGGIE 23 27

Ladies

Judge: Jack Hewitt | Horses: 70

1 Lynda Lucht (SZ) Lloyd 88 7
2 Marie Sutton (SZ) ROLLIE 87 5.5
2 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 87 5.5
4 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 86 3.5
4 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 86 3.5
6 Anna Dunn (SZ) Ace 85 0.66
6 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Flight 85 0.66
6 Prudence Kendall (SZ) Fancy 85 0.66

Juvenile

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 19

1 Charly Anderson (SZ) Breezee 99 6
2 Jeremy Walsh (SZ) Sparky 98 0
3 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) Reflection 76 4
4 Jye Johnson (SZ) Little Lena 21 3
5 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) CONNOR 20 0.6
5 Charly Anderson (SZ) Snapper 20 0.6
5 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Breezey 20 0.6
5 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Leroy 20 0.6
5 Tori Christiansen (SZ) Deb 20 0.6

Stallion

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 12

1 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 85 0
2 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 81 0
2 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 81 0