2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Westmar Campdraft & Gymkhana (BZ) 18/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 240

1 Shane McDonald (SZ) Tommy Knocker 177 0
2 Ben Hill (BZ) Willow 175 21.5
2 Buddy Tattam (BZ) LITTLE MISS BARITONE 175 21.5
2 David Dwan (SEZ) COUNCILLOR 175 21.5
2 Joe Hughes (SEZ) Conflict 175 21.5
6 Annie Williamson (BZ) Echoette 172 19
7 Brett Meyer (BZ) Loll 171 16
7 Jessie Stewart (SEZ) Elite Recogniton 171 16

Novice

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 291

1 Kate Southern (BZ) THE LORAX 202 40
2 Kal Bruyn (SEZ) Elite 195 38
3 Becky McDonald (SZ) Vixen 177 0
3 Brent Flanagan (BZ) MIDNIGHT CON 177 30
3 John Wilson (BZ) Dynacon 177 30
3 Mark Wonka (BZ) Emmylou Acres 177 30
7 Joe Hughes (SEZ) Cash 176 24
8 Bill Gordon (BZ) MASQUERADE 175 5.5
8 Luke Taylor (SEZ) ONE MOORE SENOR 175 5.5
8 Michael Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 175 5.5
8 Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 175 5.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 133

1 Kal Bruyn (SEZ) QUIVER 195 29
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 177 27
3 Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 176 24
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) FLAME 172 20
5 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 171 15
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 169 12
C/O Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Wells | Horses: 49

1 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 91 26
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) ERVINES YETTA 90 22.5
2 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 90 22.5
4 Brian Southern (BZ) CAROUSEL 89 8.75
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 89 8.75
4 Peter Gesler (SEZ) SELIGMAN YELLOW MISS 89 8.75
4 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 89 8.75
C/O Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 23 26

Ladies

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 91

1 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) HICKORYS SPOONFULL 113 10
2 Kara Spoor (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 107 9
3 Annie Williamson (BZ) GLAMOUR 88 6.5
3 Becky McDonald (SZ) Vixen 88 0
3 Erin Weir (SZ) Elmo 88 6.5
3 Jacinta Ilett (SEZ) Jada 88 6.5

Juvenile

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 43

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 88 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 87 5
3 Jack Blair (SZ) DURACK 85 3.5
3 Jaiden Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 85 3.5
5 Kiara Anderson (SZ) Rouses Opal 84 2
6 Alice Hill (BZ) Jewel 82 0.33
6 Dale Williamson (SEZ) SAM 82 0.33
6 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 82 0.33

Junior

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 29

1 Samuel Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 83 0
2 Riley ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 80 0
2 Samuel Rollins (BZ) DANDY 80 0
4 Keya Williamson (SZ) AUSSIE 70 0
5 Katie ONeil (BZ) Mr Romeo 68 0
6 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Condamine Riverglen 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 47

1 Brett Hutchen (SZ) Little Tori 155 0
2 Guy Wormwell (SZ) JAZZ 104 0
3 Jonathan Burrell (BZ) Illanois 82 0
4 Jacinta Ilett (SEZ) Baroness 81 0
5 Debra Lucas (NZ) NASHVILLE BELLA 46 0
6 Annabelle Cameron (SEZ) Boots 43 0
6 Kylie moffat (SZ) Ebony 43 0