2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gold City Campdraft (NZ) 16/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 209

1 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GOOD TIME CHIC 172 20.5
1 Peter Finlay (NZ) Tellum Tiara 169 20.5
3 Doug Oneill (NZ) Inxs 168 19
4 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) AMROSI 167 18
5 Dillon Hingst (NZ) EXPECTED SOLDIER 166 16.5
5 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Minaj 166 16.5
7 Des Burns (NZ) Jack 163 14
8 Kim Vaughan (NZ) MADELINE 162 12

Novice

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 237

1 Jack Mann (NZ) BETTY BOY 193 34
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS BERNIE 187 32
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 170 29
4 Daryl Hunt (NZ) Amarra Bow 169 25
5 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Scarlet Fever 167 21
5 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 167 21
7 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) MAGNET 165 18
8 Mark Vaughan (NZ) Hillgrove Beckham 164 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ben Stanger | Horses: 123

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 267 33
2 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE TOPLESS 261 31
3 Linda Hingst (SEZ) Expected Hornet 258 28
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 255 24
5 Peter Glenwright (NZ) TANGO 254 16
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 254 16
C/O Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS DNA 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Stewart | Horses: 38

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 90 26
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 89 24
3 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 84 16.66
3 Doug Oneill (NZ) KS MONSOON 84 16.66
3 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE LE DOCTUER 84 16.66
6 Peter Hills (NZ) Sailor 82 6
C/O Dillon Hingst (NZ) EXPECTED REVOLVER 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 33

1 Sarah Frohloff (NZ) Julie 79 6
2 Jordyn Olditch (NZ) Felix 73 5
3 Darcy Dayes (CZ) NOOROO SCOOBY DOO 22 3.5
3 Tom Watts (NZ) Ausie Battler 22 3.5
5 Aaron Core (NZ) Lilly 21 0.33
5 Andie Stanger (NZ) Stacey 21 0.33
5 Corey Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 21 0.33
5 Grace Tudehope (NZ) BONNIE 21 0.33
5 Hayley Condon (NZ) PIXIE 21 0.33
5 Hayley Condon (NZ) VANITY 21 0.33
5 Riley Candy (NZ) Toomba Millenium 21 0.33
5 Riley Candy (NZ) Nerd 21 0.33
5 Tom Durkin (NZ) HALLS RIOT 21 0.33

Junior

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 16

1 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 83 0
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 82 0
3 Ella-Rae Hills (NZ) Voodoo 76 0
4 Sam Vaughan (NZ) Digger 74 0
5 Hannah Myles (NZ) Holly 73 0
6 Wes Condon (NZ) Darby 70 0

Mini

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 8

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 76 0
2 Maverick Hills (NZ) Poppet 75 0
3 Mathew Myles (NZ) Little Bill 52 0
4 Lincoln Hoare (NZ) Dainty Doll 51 0
5 Harry Watts (NZ) George 47 0
5 Sophia Webb (NZ) Snazzy 47 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nakeia Stirling | Horses: 23

1 David Berryman (NZ) Crocket 86 0
2 Rachael Dahl (NZ) Ruby 23 0
3 Carolyne Doonan (NZ) Maverick 22 0
3 Melanie Knuth (NZ) Stacey 22 0
3 Scott Walsh (NZ) Walshs Iceman 22 0
6 Emma Crowther (NZ) Bliss 21 0
6 Frederick White (NZ) Betty 21 0
6 Jane Kelly (NZ) Lil Ruf N Tuf 21 0
6 Tanara Cowen (NZ) Cherri 21 0

Futurity

Judge: Ian Frohloff | Horses: 43

1 Les Stewart (CZ) Noconastables Sun Hat 89 0
2 Peter Hills (NZ) Boomerang 84 0
3 Alan Davison (NZ) Denmark Design 83 0
3 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Sheridan 83 0
3 Robert Durkin (NZ) Durkins Pendant 83 0
6 Matt Stanger (NZ) Justified 82 0