2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tasmanian Finals at Powranna (TZ) 8/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 20

1 Julia Batchelor (TZ) JB's Cowboy 87 0
2 Ben Grubb (TZ) Peppy 43 0
3 Amy Grubb (TZ) Bumpy 38 0
4 Ebony Rundle (TZ) G I Joe 37 0
5 Aaron Gee (TZ) Kurtis 36 0
6 Charlton Rundle (TZ) Indi 22 0

Novice

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 31

1 Sam Le Fevre (SZ) EL French Oak 107 0
2 Judd Lovell (TZ) One Moore Romeo 98 0
3 Geoff Harvey (TZ) Redpa 85 0
4 Rebecca Downie (TZ) Faith 84 0
5 Geoff Le Fevre (SZ) Fancy Pants 42 0
6 Andrew Elphinstone (NZ) Southern Man 41 0
6 Tim Lovell (TZ) Roy's The Boy 41 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 35

1 Amy Grubb (TZ) Barcoorah Gunpowder 152 0
2 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Icarus 100 0
3 Geoff Harvey (TZ) Renegade 97 0
4 Rebecca Downie (TZ) Faith 90 0
5 Craig Lamprey (TZ) A1 Tassa Buckman 41 0
6 Anthony Parker (TZ) Remy 38 0
C/O Anthony Parker (TZ) Remy 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 19

1 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Icarus 102 0
2 Ronald Bramich (TZ) B L Swagger 101 0
3 Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Mexico 100 0
4 Thomas Matthews (TZ) Poppy 42 0
5 Shani Barwick (TZ) Playin N Ace 41 0
5 Theresa Elias (TZ) BV Shania 41 0
C/O Jinx Hogarth (TZ) Icarus 21 0

Ladies

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 28

1 Rebecca Downie (TZ) Faith 104 0
2 Amy Grubb (TZ) Sparky 98 0
3 Amy Grubb (TZ) Bumpy 96 0
4 Fiona Barwick (TZ) Surprizing Conclusion 95 0
5 Amy Grubb (TZ) Barcoorah Gunpowder 42 0
6 Judi Le Fevre (TZ) Wyse George 38 0

Mens

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 30

1 Bailey Elias (TZ) Sammy 115 0
2 Tom Steele (TZ) Country Gold 114 0
3 Geoff Harvey (TZ) Renegade 92 0
4 Anthony Parker (TZ) Remy 42 0
4 Ben Grubb (TZ) Peppy 42 0
4 Geoff Le Fevre (SZ) Fancy Pants 42 0
4 Ian Morrison (TZ) Pimpampa Clifton 42 0
4 Judd Lovell (TZ) Roy's The Boy 42 0

Juvenile

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 6

1 Jack Febey (TZ) Harvey 19 0
2 Jack Febey (TZ) Junta 17 0
3 Tom Steele (TZ) Mack 16 0
3 Tom Steele (TZ) Marley 16 0
3 Tom Steele (TZ) Country Gold 16 0

Junior

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 4

1 Georgia Burford-Rowe (TZ) Renegade 65 0
2 Dakota Price (TZ) Rusty 59 0
3 Shannon Kelly (TZ) Mocachino 57 0
4 Dakota Price (TZ) JB's Cowboy 51 0