2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Baryulgil Fine Flower (NSWZ) 28/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 56

1 Brad Ellem (NSWZ) J B 174 6
2 Alan Perry (NSWZ) Coolalinga 106 5
3 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 88 4
4 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) McNamara Creedence 87 2
4 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 87 2
4 Trevor Lynch (NSWZ) Society Castrol 87 2

Maiden

Judge: Don Durbidge | Horses: 147

1 Brett Ellem (NSWZ) Stoney 85 15
2 Josh Costello (NSWZ) Q B 84 0
3 Julie Finlay (NSWZ) Hustler 83 12.5
3 Rodney Uren (NSWZ) Elle 83 12.5
5 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 82 11
6 Colin Hancock (NSWZ) One Betta 81 2
6 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 81 2
6 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) Rainman 81 2
6 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) A L 81 2

Novice

Judge: Maryann Thompson | Horses: 234

1 Neil Thompson (NSWZ) Tee Wee 167 34
2 Len Frame (NSWZ) Miss Penny Oak 166 32
3 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 163 29
4 Lawrence Williams (NSWZ) Echo 157 25
5 Myles Waghorn (NSWZ) OSCAR 106 22
6 Bryan Guest (NSWZ) Oaks Cachet 105 20
7 Jason Martin (NSWZ) Anchortee Starlet 104 17
7 Josh Martin (NSWZ) Whisper 104 17

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Maryann Thompson | Horses: 94

1 Kristen Elliott (NSWZ) Lyric 171 25
2 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) MELODY 165 23
3 Ian Glasby (SEZ) MELINDA 164 20
4 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) RUSTY 110 16
5 Glen Handford (NSWZ) IVIE 109 11
6 Glen Handford (NSWZ) GEM 104 8
C/O Eric Fraser (NSWZ) Fraser's Style 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Maryann Thompson | Horses: 8

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 23 0
2 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) IMAGINE ACRES 22 0
2 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Comet Oak 22 0
4 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 20 0
4 John Townsend (NSWZ) ROSE 20 0
6 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 19 0
C/O Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 35

1 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) Jango 84 6
2 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 83 4.5
2 Rachael Paul (NSWZ) Burrandah Hellrazor 83 4.5
4 Leisa Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Scarlett 81 2.5
4 Michelle Wilson (NSWZ) Jedda 81 2.5
6 Matilda McGeary (NSWZ) Wilson 79 1

Juvenile

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 31

1 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 85 6
2 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 83 5
3 Jacob Thomas (NSWZ) Little Gem 81 4
4 Angus Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Scarlett 80 2.5
4 James Cassidy (NSWZ) Cameo 80 2.5
6 Braydan Muddle (NSWZ) DAYLIGHT 77 1

Junior

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 19

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 87 0
2 Dougal Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Scarlett 78 0
3 Shayna Elliott (NSWZ) Missy 20 0
4 Nathan Moore (NSWZ) Lilly 19 0
5 Mia Dendle (NSWZ) Leroy 18 0
5 Olivia Farrer (NSWZ) Betty 18 0