2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hebel Campdraft (BZ) 7/10/2017

Maiden

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 96

1 Luke Taylor (SEZ) RED HOT 174 10
2 John Turvey (BZ) Hugo 168 9
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHLIGHT 109 7.5
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Jess 109 7.5
5 Buddy Halliday (BZ) Smokey 108 5.5
5 Jason Cookson (BZ) Wally 108 5.5

Maiden

Judge: Paul Lunn | Horses: 64

1 John Wilson (BZ) Channel Acres 88 7
2 Bill ONeill (BZ) Repeater 87 5
2 Shannon Koch (BZ) Belle 87 5
2 Tori Christiansen (SZ) K Jab 87 0
5 Buddy Halliday (BZ) Smokey 86 2.5
5 Thomas Burnett (BZ) Turners Stud Abbey 86 2.5

Novice

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 131

1 John Turvey (BZ) Hugo 260 24
2 John Wilson (BZ) Channel Acres 254 22
3 Ben Hill (BZ) Jewel 175 15.33
3 Luke Taylor (SEZ) RED HOT 175 15.33
3 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 175 15.33
6 Bill Powell (BZ) Denver 174 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Graham Francisco | Horses: 72

1 Robert Daly (SZ) Ella 176 23
2 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 175 21
3 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LASER 174 18
4 Luke Taylor (SEZ) ONE MOORE SENOR 173 14
5 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Velvet 172 7.5
5 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 172 0
C/O Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Graham Francisco | Horses: 38

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 90 24
2 Jeremy Knight (BZ) KNIGHTS TOPLESS 87 16.5
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) TOMMY GUN 87 16.5
2 Robert Daly (SZ) Ella 87 16.5
2 Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 87 16.5
6 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) CATOLENA 86 6
C/O Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 44

1 Coralie Daly (SZ) WATCH ME 90 6
2 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 89 5
3 Joan Davie (SEZ) ONE MOORE SENOR 88 4
4 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) DEES DESTINY 87 2
4 Sarah Wells (BZ) TREASURE 87 2
4 Tori Christiansen (SZ) LEXI 87 0

Juvenile

Judge: Graham Francisco | Horses: 16

1 Scott Wells (BZ) TACTIC 90 6
2 Thomas Wells (BZ) PARADISE 89 4.5
2 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 89 4.5
4 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 88 3
5 Scott Wells (BZ) Slinki 86 2
6 Tori Christiansen (SZ) DEES DESTINY 81 1

Junior

Judge: Graham Francisco | Horses: 12

1 Georgia Norman (BZ) Edward 84 0
2 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Smokey 80 0
3 Matilda Fry (BZ) Reldas Goldmist 20 0
3 Riley ONeill (BZ) Tarmac 20 0
5 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Condamine Riverglen 19 0
6 Cassie White (BZ) Scrumlo Franchesca 18 0
6 Clinton ONeill (BZ) Spinnie 18 0
6 Matilda Fry (BZ) REDNECK WOMAN 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Robert Daly | Horses: 14

1 Jonathan Burrell (BZ) Montana 86 0
2 Angela Bateman (BZ) Rusty 79 0
2 Thomas Burnett (BZ) Truman 79 0
4 Darryn Fry (BZ) Reldas Goldmist 78 0
5 John Mcnamee (BZ) Spinnie 21 0
6 Jonathan Burrell (BZ) Illanois 19 0