2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Julia Creek (NZ) 19/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 141

1 Tom Webster (NZ) TWIST 173 15
2 Ashley Murray (NZ) COOKS PLAYBOY 172 13.5
2 Carlton Curr (NZ) Duchess 172 13.5
4 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 171 8.25
4 Peter Myles (NZ) Bellerina 171 8.25
4 Rob Carn (WZ) COMMANCHIES PLAYIN' 171 8.25
4 Thomas Mills (WZ) CUES LAST SPIN 171 8.25

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 140

1 Thomas Mills (WZ) NIGAL 253 14
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 190 13
3 Brett Hick (NZ) LUMPY BUM 174 12
4 Jane McMillan (NZ) Minnasota 172 10
4 Philip Curr (NZ) Woodrow 172 10
4 Rachel Hoolihan (NZ) Dynamo 172 10

Novice

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 294

1 Will Durkin (NZ) ELLIE OAK 291 40
2 Thomas Mills (WZ) PEA VINE ACRES 284 38
3 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 179 35
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 178 31
5 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 177 26
5 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 177 26
5 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 177 26
8 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 176 7.33
8 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 176 7.33
8 Vince Wall (NZ) COOPER 176 7.33

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 177

1 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 267 38
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 263 36
3 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 262 31
3 Jack Rasheed (NTWAZ) Union Jack 262 31
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 260 21
5 Peter Hacon (NZ) Wiggle 260 21
7 Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 259 16
8 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 257 14
C/O Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 23 38

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 28

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 167 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 108 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 89 11.2
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 11.2
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) ROSAY 89 11.2
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 89 11.2
3 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 89 11.2
C/O Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 8

1 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) DOUBLE SMARTY PANTS 22 0
2 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 20 0
2 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Hug Me Kahlua 20 0
2 Spencer Snelling (NZ) Annie 20 0
5 Jake Searle (WZ) Jessie 16 0
6 Stewart Searle (WZ) Millie 14 0

Junior

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 16

1 Will Hick (NZ) Sally 71 0
2 Ben Leake (NZ) Stitch 70 0
3 Ben Leake (NZ) G M 67 0
4 Jordi Dowling (NZ) Flo 65 0
5 Ella Leake (NZ) Pebbles 63 0
6 Madison Hall (WZ) Reply 62 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 11

1 Jaimee Mills (WZ) Bobby 57 0
2 Belle Fleming (NZ) Trooper 53 0
3 Hugh Hick (NZ) Darkie 52 0
4 Amelia Robertson (NZ) April 51 0
4 Chloe Robertson (NZ) Indiana 51 0
6 Lexie Leake (NZ) Albi 50 0

Futurity

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 41

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Eagle Too Good 88 0
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) Miss Abbey R 86 0
2 Lindy Hick (NZ) Sienna 86 0
4 Dan Roselt (NZ) Hardies Gerry 84 0
5 Ben Hall (WZ) Sayplay 82 0
5 Tony Hick (NZ) Stelmo Lyric 82 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 112

1 Alex Power (NZ) CUES LAST SPIN 109 0
2 Jessica Bridges (NZ) Paintball 106 0
3 Stephen Steadman (NZ) AMBITION 87 0
4 Michael Leake (NZ) Lady Luck 85 0
5 Jason Heading (NZ) Toomba Fidget 84 0
6 Clayton Myles (NZ) Blue Magician 83 0
6 Peta Currie (NZ) Chelsea 83 0