2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Powlathanga (NZ) 2/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 184

1 Dan Tonks (NZ) Sabrina 176 19
2 Brian Linton (NZ) QUIXOTE SO SMART 175 18
3 Matt Stanger (NZ) A MILLION ACRES 172 17
4 Matt Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 171 15.5
4 Robyn Myles (NZ) Pixie 171 15.5
6 Raymond Porter (NZ) Charlie 170 14
7 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) MONTY 169 12
8 Ross Mills (NSWZ) OZE 168 10

Novice

Judge: Michael Leake | Horses: 222

1 Thomas Mills (NZ) PEA VINE ACRES 174 33
2 Matt Stanger (NZ) Stacey 173 31
3 Christine Whalan (NZ) Fancy 170 28
4 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Please 169 24
5 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 168 21
6 Peter Glenwright (NZ) HOUSTON 167 19
7 Zoe Oneill (NZ) Scarlet Fever 166 17
8 Liz Miller (NZ) SPINS RED DUCK 165 15

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Leake | Horses: 141

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) CAT SWIFT 261 35
2 Matt Stanger (NZ) Stacey 260 33
3 Brett Keilar (NZ) Ashay 258 30
4 Peter Myles (NZ) BELLA 257 26
5 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) LEO 254 21
6 Peter Weston (NZ) One Moore Jean 252 15
C/O Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 22 35

Juvenile

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 15

1 Andie Stanger (NZ) Stacey 87 6
2 Andie Stanger (NZ) Yugilboy Roy 82 5
3 Corey Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 81 4
4 Aaron Core (NZ) Lilly 79 3
5 Corey Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 21 2
6 Aaron Core (NZ) Gretchan 20 0.5
6 Grace Weston (NZ) WENDEL 20 0.5

Junior

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 12

1 Sally Frohloff (NZ) Murven 63 0
2 Ella Myles (NZ) Little Bill 62 0
2 Hannah Myles (NZ) Holly 62 0
2 Jack Weston (NZ) WENDEL 62 0
5 Becky Walton (NZ) Blaze 61 0
5 Maddison Knuth (NZ) Cruze 61 0

Encouragement

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 35

1 Joe Webb (NZ) Acres of Fire 87 0
2 Daniel Walton (NZ) Winchester 81 0
3 Colin White (NZ) Scottie 80 0
3 David Berryman (NZ) Jewel 80 0
5 Ben Moss (NZ) Hover 79 0
6 Jane Kelly (NZ) Lil Ruf N Tuf 78 0
6 Tracey Pratchett (NZ) Soda Ojax 78 0

Futurity

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 26

1 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Sherbet 89 0
2 Alan Davison (NZ) Neptune 86 0
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) Rudiamental 86 0
2 Melissa Salmond (NZ) Yakatta Parks Acres of Gold 86 0
2 Susan Salmond (NZ) Mares Forest Cherry Wave 86 0
6 Matt Stanger (NZ) Justified 85 0

Futurity

Judge: Stephen Perrett | Horses: 8

1 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Mt Echos Regal Katmandu 80 0
2 Alan Davison (NZ) Denmark Design 74 0
3 Tony Hick (NZ) Lopaz 22 0
4 Zeta Frost (CZ) Tribute 21 0
5 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) Toomba Kimber 20 0
5 Zeta Frost (CZ) Legacy 20 0

Stallion

Judge: Michael Leake | Horses: 14

1 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 85 0
2 Brian Linton (NZ) QUIXOTE SO SMART 82 0
3 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE LE DOCTUER 79 0
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) CUES LAST SPIN 79 0
5 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Sugar Daddy 78 0
6 Brett Keilar (NZ) Duck N Smart 22 0
6 Raymond Porter (NZ) OAK AND ASHES 22 0
6 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 22 0