2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Marlborough & District Campdraft (CZ) 2/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 172

1 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 175 18
2 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 170 16.5
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 170 16.5
4 Andrew Kime (CZ) Rosie 169 15
5 Bob Mcghee (CZ) Galaxy 168 14
6 Norm Barraclough (CZ) BOOMA 167 13
7 Peter Black (WZ) FLASH 166 11
8 Don Sivyer (CZ) Recurit 161 9

Maiden

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 106

1 Tony Mortimer (CZ) TOKEN PAPERLACE 173 11
2 Norm Barraclough (CZ) Schappell 171 10
3 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Hows Ya Daddy 168 9
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 155 8
5 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Boon N Jewel 110 0
6 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Buckshot 108 6

Novice

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 274

1 Lance Spannagle (CZ) WHOS A FANCY CAT 177 38
2 Bill Curran (CZ) GOVERNESS 176 29.6
2 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 176 29.6
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Roanies Chick 176 29.6
2 Stewart Wallace (CZ) KATTNAP 176 29.6
2 Tony Mortimer (CZ) Token Easyjet 176 29.6
7 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 175 21
7 Troy Bates (CZ) FREESTYLE 175 21

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 144

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 262 35
2 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 259 33
3 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 256 30
4 Marian Marks (CZ) DEE 249 26
5 Don Sivyer (CZ) IDENTITY 243 21
6 Bill Curran (CZ) GOVERNESS 242 15
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 23 35

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 68

1 Peter Howard (CZ) JITTERBUG 181 25
2 John Hilker (CZ) Promise 174 23
3 Greg Stenhouse (CZ) LEVI 172 20
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 168 16
5 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 108 11
6 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 106 3.5
6 Wally Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 106 3.5
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 24 25

Ladies

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 44

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 88 6
2 Susan Gray (CZ) Beau 83 5
3 Haley Thompson (CZ) Chilli 79 3.5
3 Steph Olive (CZ) Whiz 79 3.5
5 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 23 2
6 Jacqueline Olive (CZ) Kitty 22 0.16
6 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 22 0.16
6 Kym Cogill (CZ) DIAMOND DOVE 22 0.16
6 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Rosgay Hillbilly 22 0.16
6 Megan Scott (CZ) MYEE GOLDFINGER 22 0.16
6 Stephanie ONeill (CZ) Barnita 22 0.16

Juvenile

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 27

1 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Boon N Jewel 89 6
2 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 88 5
3 Cody Hill (CZ) Spinaway 86 4
4 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 85 3
5 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Fletch 81 2
6 Mekensi Mace (CZ) Roma 79 1

Junior

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 19

1 Gayle Parker (CZ) Christmas Spin 84 0
2 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 82 0
2 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 82 0
4 Lawson Curran (CZ) Roxette 80 0
5 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 77 0
6 Ben Howard (CZ) Monty 75 0