2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Kragra (SZ) 16/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 172

1 Joe Payne (SZ) Saffina 176 18
2 Gary Maguire (SZ) Bart 175 17
3 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) Lady Lock 174 16
4 Greg Lithgow (SZ) Stylish Lenaette 173 14.5
4 Peter Knudsen (SZ) ROCKIN STICK 173 14.5
6 Wade Clarke (SZ) Skinny Love 172 13
7 Andrew Bourke (SZ) HAYMAC OWEN 171 11
8 Jess Crozier (SZ) SUPER JAY DAY BREAK 168 9

Novice

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 237

1 Jody OBrien (SZ) CONCESSION 179 34
2 Penny Byrne (SZ) Hoo Doo 176 32
3 Wade Clarke (SZ) HIDDEN ACRES 175 29
4 Peter Knudsen (SZ) MARLO 174 23.5
4 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN NARDIA 174 23.5
6 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Blonde's Ace 173 18
6 Robert Plant (SZ) Condet 173 18
6 Roderick Hay (SZ) Kahlua 173 18

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lloyd Brown | Horses: 129

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 266 33
2 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 263 31
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 261 28
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) A'LATTE 259 24
5 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 257 19
6 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Fancy Tassa 256 13
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 23 33

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lloyd Brown | Horses: 40

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 178 26
2 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 176 24
3 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 161 21
4 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) Suzzette 88 11.66
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN FOXY 88 11.66
4 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 88 11.66
C/O Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 21

1 Lane Lamb (SZ) CONCEPT 90 6
2 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 86 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 81 4
4 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 80 3
5 Sophie Oconnor (SEZ) BLACKIE 71 2
6 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 60 1

Junior

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 19

1 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 70 0
2 Mac Knudsen (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 67 0
3 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 66 0
4 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 63 0
4 Marnie Clarke (SZ) Mojo 63 0
4 Matthew Newton (SZ) Halo 63 0

Mini

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 7

1 Riley Knudsen (SZ) Delight 83 0
2 Brooke Frame (SZ) Whiskey 70 0
2 Max Wild (SZ) Buzz 70 0
4 Max Webster (SZ) Glen 67 0
5 Ben Newton (SZ) Rosie 66 0
6 Summer-Jane Kehl (SZ) Berrydeck 48 0

Futurity

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 22

1 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Houston 89 0
2 Huon Smith (SEZ) Boonara Coco 88 0
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) Loose Change 85 0
4 Kristina Plant (SZ) Our Choice 81 0
5 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Doongara Power King 68 0
6 Brian Elliott (SEZ) Sweet Chilli 59 0