2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Blue Mountain (CZ) 18/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 222

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 261 23
2 Russell Townsend (CZ) Cedarvale Saphire 190 22
3 Troy Dunn (CZ) BETTY 173 21
4 Trevor Pullen (CZ) RITA 170 20
5 Charles Faust (NZ) Payrole 169 18.5
5 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Rosgay Hillbilly 169 18.5
7 Carlie Christopher (CZ) SMART LARRIKAN 168 16
8 Cameron Bates (CZ) Peptos Lethal Lady 167 7
8 Trevor Pullen (CZ) HEAVEN SENT 167 7

Novice

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 249

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ASAR AFFAIR 175 35
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) SOPHIE 174 31.5
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 174 31.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 170 26
5 Tim Cox (CZ) Penny 169 22
5 Troy Dunn (CZ) BETTY 169 22
7 Marian Marks (CZ) DEE 168 19
8 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Rosgay Hillbilly 167 8.5
8 Sam Galea (CZ) DOCS HIGH CARD 167 8.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 195

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 266 40
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 265 38
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 264 33
3 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 264 33
5 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 262 26
6 Luke Townsend (CZ) True Touch 261 20
7 Troy Bates (CZ) LILLIE BREEZE 260 18
8 John Davison (CZ) MOONLIT ACRES 259 16
C/O Ellise Galea (CZ) ARISTOCATT 23 40

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 69

1 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 264 25
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 263 23
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 174 20
4 Trevor Paton (CZ) ANNA 173 16
5 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 172 11
6 Alistair Davison (CZ) SHERIFF 171 1.75
6 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 171 1.75
6 Michael Pini (CZ) DREAM 171 1.75
6 Trevor Paton (CZ) SHEIK 171 1.75
C/O Shane Corbould (SEZ) DREAM 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 43

1 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 90 6
2 Samantha Connolly (CZ) CRUISER 89 4.5
2 Tara Dumma (CZ) COOL CAT 89 4.5
4 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 88 2
4 Hilda Curran (CZ) C J 88 2
4 Meghan Anderson (CZ) SONORA 88 2

Juvenile

Judge: Troy Bates | Horses: 35

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 88 6
2 Ryan Day (CZ) CATASTROPHIC 87 5
3 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 86 4
4 Amy Neaton (CZ) LIL 85 2.5
4 Mark Dwyer (CZ) Hugo 85 2.5
6 Clayton McLucas (CZ) Br Down Under 83 0.33
6 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 83 0.33
6 Ryan Day (CZ) ALL THAT JAZZ 83 0.33

Junior

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 13

1 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 70 0
2 Alice Hamblin (CZ) Red Roc 66 0
2 Billy Cox (CZ) JEM 66 0
4 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) Karumba 65 0
5 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 62 0
6 Sally Roche (CZ) Squizzy 57 0

Mini

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 8

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 89 0
2 Jayce Cox (CZ) C J 54 0
3 Lacey Armitage (CZ) Nomad Confess 50 0
3 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 50 0
5 Lauren Diener (CZ) Penny 48 0
6 Lily Armitage (CZ) Remedies Destiny 46 0

Encouragement

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 29

1 Brooke Woolley (NZ) Playgirl 81 0
2 Keith Parry (CZ) Susie 75 0
3 Luke Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 72 0
3 Shaun Gscheidle (CZ) Spin Me An Acre 72 0
5 Dale Pini (CZ) EGO 70 0
6 Logan Townsend (CZ) How's Ya Daddy 65 0

Futurity

Judge: Samantha Connolly | Horses: 25

1 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Designer Gold 88 0
2 Jim Perschel (CZ) Deals With Joy 87 0
3 Lance Spannagle (CZ) Peelvale Chics Snap 86 0
4 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Beyonce Brown Sugar 85 0
4 Wayne Berry (CZ) Kneipps Delta 85 0
6 Jim Perschel (CZ) Ripon Abby 84 0