2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nebo Slouch Hat (CZ) 29/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 179

1 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) GUESS WHO 175 18
2 Jackie Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 172 17
3 Jason Philp (CZ) Eric 169 16
4 Troy Dunn (CZ) RED 168 15
5 Kerry Turner (CZ) REWARD 167 13.5
5 Wally Rea (CZ) Aca 167 13.5
7 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 164 6.66
7 Lyle Gillham (CZ) Flo 164 6.66
7 Mark Donnellan (CZ) RATHCOOL RIO 164 6.66

Maiden

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 169

1 Troy Bates (CZ) Tenacy 175 17
2 Jody Challacombe (CZ) Precision 174 16
3 Timothy Borg (CZ) Ocean Chime 173 15
4 Andy Hall (CZ) Boony 172 14
5 Colin Anderson (CZ) Koda 171 12.5
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) Opulant Acres 171 12.5
7 Dan Condon (NZ) VANITY 170 9
7 John Borg (CZ) Greenvale Destiny 170 9

Novice

Judge: Darren Hamblin | Horses: 49

1 Mac Shann (CZ) SHADOW 180 16
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) WICKED DUCK 174 14
3 Steven Drury (CZ) DESTINYS DOUBLE 173 11
4 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 172 7
5 Peter Turich (CZ) ILLUSION 160 4
6 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Spins are Sophisticated 113 2

Novice

Judge: Greg Neaton | Horses: 314

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) INFINITE DESTINY 179 42
2 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 177 38.5
2 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 177 38.5
4 Sam Galea (CZ) BLUE CHIP 175 33
5 Greg Sibson (NZ) My Echo 174 30
6 Colin Anderson (CZ) Docs Tassa 172 27
6 Jackie Dunn (CZ) NINERS ROYAL ROSE 172 27
8 Samantha Connolly (CZ) BILL 171 8
8 Trevor Paton (CZ) ANNA 171 8
8 Troy Dunn (CZ) RED 171 8

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 191

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 266 40
2 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 263 38
3 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 252 33
3 Robert Daly (SZ) SONADOR 252 33
5 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 204 26
6 Warren Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 198 20
7 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ROANIES CHICK 196 18
8 Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 193 16
C/O Robert Daly (SZ) SONADOR 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 45

1 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 181 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 176 24
3 Len Connolly (CZ) Weston 169 21
4 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 163 17
5 Keith Williamson (CZ) PETRIA 157 12
6 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 156 6
C/O Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 66

1 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 91 7
2 Marian Marks (CZ) MOUSE 87 6
3 Loretta Marks (CZ) DEE 84 5
4 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 82 4
5 Cheryl Fardon (NSWZ) ROY 81 3
6 Melissa Lindley (CZ) SUZZETTE 79 2

Juvenile

Judge: Trevor Paton | Horses: 45

1 Hutton Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 78 6
2 Hutton Shann (CZ) Tickle 23 5
3 Harry Philp (CZ) Super Nova 22 1.42
3 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 22 1.42
3 Kevin Rea (CZ) Mary 22 1.42
3 Lucy Davison (CZ) MOONLIT ACRES 22 1.42
3 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 22 1.42
3 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 22 1.42
3 Ryan Day (CZ) CATASTROPHIC 22 1.42

Junior

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 15

1 Tom Wallace (CZ) Topspin Cat 83 0
2 Lawson Curran (CZ) Travellin Roxette 82 0
3 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 79 0
4 Mac Philp (CZ) Willow 76 0
4 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 76 0
6 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 75 0
6 Logan Scott (CZ) Itty Bitty Kitty 75 0

Junior

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 15

1 Jorja Scott (CZ) Freckles 78 0
2 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 77 0
3 Kelly Clarence (CZ) BELLA 72 0
4 Tom Jaques (CZ) Cinnamon 69 0
5 Hannah Robertson (CZ) Robbie 68 0
6 Jonty Philp (CZ) HINGUS 66 0

Mini

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 7

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 75 0
2 Lily Armitage (CZ) Nomad Confess 59 0
3 Lacey Armitage (CZ) Topgun Melody 58 0
4 Zander Philp (CZ) Bart 56 0
5 Jessica Davison (CZ) Blondy 48 0
5 Peter Comiskey (CZ) Areba So Smart 48 0

Encouragement

Judge: Bill Fordyce | Horses: 41

1 Shane Paton (CZ) Aussie Affair 87 0
2 Ben Young (NZ) Bobby 86 0
2 Michael Ware (CZ) Demelza 86 0
4 Cody Spencer (CZ) BLACKALL NANCY 85 0
4 Dale Pini (CZ) EGO 85 0
4 Justin Paton (CZ) Commotion 85 0