2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Twin Hills Quartpot Campdraft (CZ) 22/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 207

1 Peter ONeill (CZ) Roma One 173 21
2 Curtis Cherry (SEZ) Kane 172 20
3 Jeff Clews (WZ) Carrington 171 19
4 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) CONDITIONAL 170 18
5 Peter ONeill (CZ) Budget 168 16.5
5 Peter Weston (NZ) Nic Nac 168 16.5
7 Corbin DeBoni (CZ) TIREE SPICE 167 13
7 Scott Eckhardt (CZ) Monique 167 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Patrick Weller | Horses: 238

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 179 39
2 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 177 37
3 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 176 32
3 Peter Weston (NZ) Nic Nac 176 32
5 Warren Holzwart (CZ) FIASCO 175 25
6 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 174 22
7 Alan Heading (CZ) OSCAR 173 12.66
7 Alistair Gordon (NZ) Toomba Nickel 173 12.66
7 Susan Salmond (NZ) OFFICE GIRL 173 12.66
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 23 39

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 88

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 176 27
2 Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 172 23.5
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) JIM BOY 172 23.5
4 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 170 18
5 Bill Fordyce (CZ) JUST JUDY 164 13
6 Hugh Philp (CZ) MACKS LADY 161 9
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 60

1 David Angus (CZ) Marachino 88 6
2 Luke Philp (CZ) CHERRY 86 5
3 Bridie Moller (CZ) Elegant 85 3
3 Josephine Cobb (CZ) Sassy 85 3
3 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 85 3
6 Jack Neilson (CZ) Changers 81 1

Junior

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 42

1 Renee McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 87 0
2 Archie Philp (CZ) Jacqueline 86 0
3 Georgia Collins (NZ) Apache 85 0
4 Tia Dillon (WZ) QUINTANA 83 0
5 Kash Turner (CZ) Miss Lena 82 0
5 Rylee Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 82 0
5 Theodore Camm (CZ) Spinifex 82 0

Mini

Judge: Toni ONeill | Horses: 16

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 80 0
2 Brodie Albert (CZ) Bucket 70 0
3 Gemma Albert (CZ) Commanche 69 0
3 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 69 0
3 Joe McKeering (WZ) Jester 69 0
6 Travis McClelland (WZ) Gus 68 0

Encouragement

Judge: Geoff Scharf | Horses: 44

1 Amanda Shannon (CZ) Commanche 173 0
2 Kayla Fielder (CZ) Omara 87 0
3 Dillon Lysaght (CZ) Frankfield Contour 85 0
4 Scott Hamilton (CZ) Keano 84 0
5 Dale Woolley (CZ) Hussaine Bolt 83 0
5 Daniel Weldon (CZ) Oman 83 0

Futurity

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 29

1 Ross McKeering (WZ) D J 88 0
2 Jim Perschel (CZ) Ripon Abby 87 0
3 Peter Black (WZ) Child Play 85 0
3 Robert Durkin (NZ) Lealukas Call Card 85 0
5 Jim Perschel (CZ) Deals With Joy 84 0
6 Robert Durkin (NZ) Yarrawa Call Girl 83 0