2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Warialda (NSWZ) 7/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 188

1 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) GRENADIER DOMAIN 176 19
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) Dee B 175 0
3 Mark Wonka (BZ) INVINCIBLE ACRES 172 17
4 Allan Colley (BZ) MURPHYS LAW 170 15.5
4 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MACK 170 0
6 Adam Pollock (NSWZ) Time 169 14
7 Caleb Doyle (NSWZ) D J 168 12
8 Zac Croker (BZ) Crokers Stud Waitress 167 10

Novice

Judge: Mark Bogan | Horses: 213

1 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) GRENADIER ATLANTIC 181 32
2 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) JUST SMART 179 30
3 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MACK 178 0
4 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Expression 177 21.5
4 Shane Corbould (SEZ) DREAM 177 21.5
6 Stephen Creighton (BZ) MINGO 176 18
7 Tony Menkens (NSWZ) CELESTE 175 16
8 Greg Hamilton (NSWZ) Stanley 171 14

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 92

1 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) RUSTY 175 28
2 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Will I Am 169 26
3 John Saunders (BZ) IDOL SPIN 167 21
3 Stephen Watkins (NSWZ) O.B. 167 21
5 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 166 14
6 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Tiny 165 10
C/O Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Gift 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Mark Bogan | Horses: 28

1 Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Obie 91 26
2 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) Gift 89 18.5
2 Geoff Beard (BZ) SHOOTER 89 18.5
2 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) Clearchoice Smart Duck 89 18.5
2 Stephen Creighton (BZ) Strike 89 18.5
6 David Gillett (NSWZ) Willow 88 6
C/O Lachlan Ezzy (NSWZ) Obie 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Philip Frame | Horses: 94

1 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Will I Am 176 10
2 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) KATE KELLY 169 9
3 Janelle Duff (BZ) Lenas Little Snake 164 8
4 Jodie Hughes (BZ) Delta 163 7
5 Vicki Rogan (BZ) Tallulah 161 6
6 Julie McLennan (BZ) Cowgirl 160 5

Juvenile

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 30

1 Josh McLachlan (BZ) Skittles 106 6
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) Jo 104 5
3 Dylan McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 86 4
4 Joe McKinnon (BZ) FEVA 85 3
5 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) Athol 82 2
6 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MACK 80 1

Junior

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 15

1 Christopher Benstead (NSWZ) Cracker Jack 80 0
2 George Powell (BZ) Beechmont Envy Oak 76 0
3 Polly Watkins (NSWZ) Redwing 72 0
4 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 21 0
4 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) Gift 21 0
4 Holly Duff (BZ) BEAR 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sarah Wells | Horses: 44

1 Debra Curtin (NSWZ) GRENADIER ATLANTIC 85 0
2 Robert Rainger (BZ) ADIOS 84 0
3 Camilla Tonkin (NSWZ) Telus Mitch 83 0
3 Lachlan Miller (BZ) Toptime 83 0
5 Brad Dunn (NSWZ) Dusty 81 0
5 Megan White (NSWZ) Bob 81 0