2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Blair Athol Bush Sports (CZ) 28/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 239

1 Robert Neilson (CZ) Starbreaker 176 24
2 Gavin Vallis (WZ) Robin 175 23
3 Kellie Pickersgill (SZ) CRYSTAL 173 22
4 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) NEIRBO SPECIAL 172 21
5 Shaun Schimke (CZ) RIANNA 171 20
6 Ben Byrne (CZ) Model 169 19
7 Lisa Loader (NZ) NIKKI 168 17
8 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 167 15

Novice

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 244

1 Nic Fordyce (CZ) TURBULENCE 176 35
2 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) BLACK ANT 174 29.66
2 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) HOPE 174 29.66
2 John Roberts (CZ) DUCK 174 29.66
5 Hayley Sypher (WZ) SOPHISTICATED KITTEN 173 23
6 Kerry Turner (CZ) REWARD 172 21
7 Trevor Paton (CZ) OBEY 171 19
8 Andrew Angel (NZ) JACK DANIELS 170 5.66
8 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 170 5.66
8 Shaun Schimke (CZ) VOO DOO 170 5.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 151

1 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 178 31
2 Jason Comiskey (WZ) KNIGHTS MILLIE 175 29
3 Courtney Roberts (CZ) TRUTH DESTINY 174 24
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 174 24
5 Warren Holzwart (CZ) MISS K JAY 172 17
6 Ross McKeering (WZ) JANET 170 14
C/O Warren Holzwart (CZ) KATIE PERRY 24 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 31

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 178 26
2 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 175 22.5
2 Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 175 22.5
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 174 17
5 Adrian Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 173 9
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 173 9
C/O Robert Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PEARL 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 56

1 Brialie Guaran (CZ) Oddmark 90 6
2 Kerry OSullivan (CZ) Jewel 89 5
3 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) FRANKFIELD BUDLIGHT 88 3
3 Larissa Black (WZ) Simone 88 3
3 Lucille Angel (NZ) LADY JUSTICE 88 3
6 Carlie Christopher (CZ) JACK REYSELL 84 0.33
6 Odette Marks (CZ) TUFF PLAY 84 0.33
6 Rach Dillon (CZ) MR DEXTERITY 84 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 27

1 Josephine Cobb (CZ) BEAUTY 83 6
2 Daniel Charters (CZ) Lock Stock & Barrel 82 5
3 Amy Cook (CZ) Martina 80 4
4 Courtney Eckhardt (CZ) Crackerniner 70 3
5 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CATS ANGEL 22 1.5
5 Thomas Cobb (CZ) MISSY ELLIOTT 22 1.5

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 25

1 Rylee Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 86 0
2 Logan Scott (CZ) Cassidy 84 0
3 Renee McKeering (WZ) Snowflake 76 0
4 Jimmy McClelland (WZ) Blue 74 0
5 Jonty Philp (CZ) Willow 73 0
6 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 72 0
6 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 72 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 9

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 102 0
2 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 101 0
3 Zander Philp (CZ) Carissa 50 0
4 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 49 0
5 Travis McClelland (WZ) Gus 48 0
6 Joe McKeering (WZ) Jester 46 0
6 Thomas Cook (CZ) Silver 46 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 63

1 Kayla Struber (NTWAZ) Frankfield August 86 0
2 Hannah McLean (WZ) Sparkle 85 0
3 Tom Russell (CZ) Axe-Man 83 0
4 Linda Sellers (WZ) Hustler 81 0
5 Tessia Salmond (NZ) QUESTION 80 0
6 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 79 0
6 Bryton Virgo (CZ) Jats Bar Aladdin 79 0
6 Callum Clement (WZ) Sherridan 79 0
6 Hannah McLean (WZ) Slippery 79 0
6 Jesse Tydd (CZ) Check Out 79 0
6 Linda Sellers (WZ) Big John 79 0

Futurity

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 48

1 Jim Perschel (CZ) Deals With Joy 166 0
2 Scott Schoo (CZ) Saltwater Sonic 87 0
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) HAVANNA 85 0
3 Peter Black (WZ) LUCIA 85 0
5 Mac Shann (CZ) Bandys Hez Magic 84 0
5 Scott Schoo (CZ) Miss Marnie 84 0