2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Goondiwindi & District Campdraft (BZ) 30/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 126

1 Ben Hill (BZ) Serena 172 13
2 Roger Boshammer (SZ) CINDABELLA 171 12
3 Bill Abraham (BZ) CHIVAS TEX 170 10.5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 170 10.5
5 Joe Maher (WZ) Toonga Hustle 169 9
6 Debbie Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Pumpkin 168 4
6 Gus OSullivan (BZ) Jess 168 4

Maiden

Judge: Craig Sheppard | Horses: 130

1 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) FLICK 173 13
2 Jane Lee (SZ) BAR NONE REMEMBERANCE 172 12
3 Ben Hill (BZ) Jewel 171 11
4 Sam Cannington (BZ) Babs 169 10
5 Bill ONeill (BZ) Air Con 168 9
6 Brett Meyer (BZ) Loll 165 4
6 Chris Hall (BZ) Pearla 165 4

Novice

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 188

1 Coralie Daly (SZ) RAYMOND 179 29
2 Dennis Jones (SEZ) Hollywood Oceans 178 27
3 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Nonda Southern Cross 177 24
4 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MACK 176 20
5 Ben Fogg (BZ) Lease 174 17
6 James Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 172 15
7 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 171 13
8 Ben Hill (BZ) Jewel 170 5.5
8 Brent Flanagan (BZ) CONNED AGAIN 170 5.5

Novice

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 183

1 John Wilson (BZ) HOLLY 174 29
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM KIA 173 25.5
2 Rick Young (SZ) LESTREE DONNA 173 25.5
4 Brent Flanagan (BZ) MIDNIGHT CON 168 18.5
4 Cara Seccombe (BZ) TECOMA MEMPHIS 168 18.5
6 Cameron Lee (SZ) ONE MOORE TIME 167 15
7 Wayne ODonnell (BZ) Zarina 162 13
8 Joe Maher (WZ) Roses Tilly 159 11

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Lockie Seccombe | Horses: 163

1 Dean Warren (SZ) GEORGIE 171 35
2 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 169 31.5
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 169 31.5
4 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 168 26
5 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 167 21
6 Terry Dwan (SEZ) RAINBOW RAY 166 17
7 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 164 15
8 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 112 13
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 23 35

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lockie Seccombe | Horses: 53

1 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 178 26
2 Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 176 24
3 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 175 19
3 James Moorhead (NSWZ) WHO'S TOP TIC TAC 175 19
5 Bill Carey (BZ) TELLY 174 12
6 Bill Carey (BZ) DOUBLE IMPACT 171 2
6 Dean Warren (SZ) COMMISSIONER 171 2
6 Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 171 2
C/O Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 126

1 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 112 13
2 Melissa Southern (BZ) LADDY 111 12
3 Lee Rose (NSWZ) Hazel 85 10
3 Sally Dickinson (NZ) Geanie Lu Hank 85 10
3 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Garthowen Burrundie 85 10
6 Belinda Keats (NZ) Maddison 84 2.66
6 Kate Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 84 2.66
6 Katie Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 84 2.66

Juvenile

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 50

1 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) MACK 173 6
2 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 170 5
3 Chloe Seccombe (BZ) TECOMA MEMPHIS 86 4
4 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 84 2.5
4 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snip 84 2.5
6 Sam Southern (BZ) PLAYGIRL 83 0.5
6 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 83 0.5

Junior

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 26

1 Mitchell Southern (BZ) LEYTON 166 0
2 Cooper Lewis (SEZ) Justa Little Bit Flash 105 0
3 George Matthewson (NSWZ) Fleur 84 0
4 Chloe Paganin (BZ) Merlo 78 0
4 Ella Hill (BZ) Gentleman 78 0
6 Jimmy Matthewson (NSWZ) Sweet Thing 77 0