2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cloncurry Stockmans Challenge & Campdraft (NZ) 12/07/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 143

1 Chris Bateman (WZ) Peach 176 15
2 Beau Frame (WZ) EL DORADO 173 14
3 Ron Wall (SZ) Ziva La Catt 171 13
4 Johnny Tonegato (NZ) Coolidowns Yvette 170 12
5 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) CHERRY 169 11
6 Mick Connolly (SEZ) HELL REYSN SPIN 168 5
6 Ray Thieme (NZ) Diva 168 5

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 144

1 Morgan Webb (NSWZ) Dolgwili Norman 179 15
2 Maree Balmain (NZ) Vienna 178 14
3 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 174 12.5
3 Des Burns (NZ) COOLCHARM CUPID 174 12.5
5 Joshua Smith (CZ) REYS DUAL OAK 173 11
6 Ross Shuttlewood (SZ) Oregan 170 10

Novice

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 373

1 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 178 48
2 Ashley Murray (NZ) JAGGER 177 44.5
2 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Poppet 177 44.5
4 Ken Boulton (V) Tina Arena 175 39
5 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE JEKABELLE 174 35
5 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 174 35
7 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 173 31
7 Michael Chong (NZ) LADY GAGA 173 31

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 248

1 Ron Wall (SZ) BOONARA DEBONAIRE 267 45
2 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 266 43
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) ROSAY 263 40
4 Evan Acton (NZ) GREEN GULLY LEWIS 260 33.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 260 33.5
6 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA MANPOWER 259 25
7 Andrew Sutton (SZ) Tassa's Secret 256 23
8 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 255 21
C/O Emma OShea (NZ) One Time Stan 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 61

1 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 178 27
2 Des Burns (NZ) Tassas Pretty Chick 175 23.5
2 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 175 23.5
4 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 168 18
5 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Tangelo Oak 166 13
6 Jon Templeton (SEZ) MISS SCARLETTE ACRE 110 7
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 76

1 Shelley Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 91 8
2 Kim Acton (NZ) FLASH 90 7
3 Maree Balmain (NZ) Foxy 89 5.5
3 Stacey Robertson (NZ) April 89 5.5
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) JACKSON 88 3.5
5 Kate Cusack (NZ) Camelots Playboy 88 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 14

1 Charli Curr (NZ) Showgirl 86 6
2 Darcy Dayes (CZ) NOOROO SCOOBY DOO 84 5
3 Tom Morris (NZ) IOWNIM 81 4
4 Ryan Wallen (SEZ) Dandilla Bayellen 79 3
5 Corey Stanger (NZ) Playin The Princess 76 2
6 Mackenzie Curr (NZ) May 22 1

Junior

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 16

1 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 87 0
2 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) BLACK BETTY 83 0
3 Mia McMillan (NZ) Robin 76 0
4 Ben Leake (NZ) G M 71 0
5 Ella Leake (NZ) Pebbles 66 0
6 Kora Williams (NZ) Banjo 63 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 15

1 Chloe Robertson (NZ) Indiana 93 0
2 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Jessica 90 0
3 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 81 0
4 Amelia Robertson (NZ) April 78 0
5 Darcy Robertson (NZ) Bobby 73 0
6 Michael Curley (NZ) Mulga Dan 68 0

Futurity

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 25

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) Miss Abbey R 175 0
2 Susan Salmond (NZ) Mares Forest Cherry Wave 172 0
3 Leah Read (SZ) Wood B Stylish 108 0
4 Alan Davison (NZ) Mermaid 86 0
4 Des Burns (NZ) Limehills Sugar Ray 86 0
4 Michael Leake (NZ) Denmark Design 86 0
4 Scott Schoo (CZ) HELLS ANGEL 86 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 94

1 Stephen Steadman (NZ) Charlie 171 0
2 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) CHERRY 170 0
3 Cameron Gehrke (SEZ) Stretch 167 0
3 Leah Read (SZ) Cats Destiny 167 0
5 Georgie Knight (NTWAZ) Doyles Cruise 166 0
6 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Hunter View Royalty 164 0