2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Normanton (NZ) 9/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 237

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) MONTY 177 24
2 Morgan Webb (NSWZ) Norman 176 22
2 Robbie White (NZ) Zoom 176 22
2 Shelley Curr (NZ) Notice 176 22
5 Brett Hick (NZ) Zulu 175 20
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 174 19
7 Kelly Pratchett (NZ) Duke 173 16
7 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 173 16

Novice

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 289

1 Ben Hall (WZ) DENVER 179 39
2 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 177 35.5
2 Roy Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 177 35.5
4 Lawrence Prior (NZ) Little Conjuboy 176 27.33
4 Philip Curr (NZ) Coco 176 27.33
4 Ron Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 176 27.33
7 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) AMROSI 174 23
8 Marcus Curr (NZ) OAKALENA 172 21

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 158

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 266 36
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 264 32.5
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 264 32.5
4 Robbie White (NZ) Chick 263 24.5
4 Robbie White (NZ) One Time Stan 263 24.5
6 Damien Curr (SEZ) MISS NORTH 262 16
C/O Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 23 36

Ladies

Judge: Ron Wall | Horses: 130

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 177 13
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 173 12
3 Jane McMillan (NZ) Megg 112 11
4 Toni Slack-Smith (NZ) Candy 89 10
5 Cheri Stanger (NZ) STELLA 88 8.5
5 Sophie Cannon (NZ) Maxi 88 8.5

Juvenile

Judge: Susan Salmond | Horses: 21

1 Cooper Curr (SEZ) Marnie 105 6
2 Lacey Burns (NZ) Blueberry 104 5
3 Robert White (NZ) Maxi Lena 80 4
4 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 22 3
5 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Slipper 21 0.75
5 Fergus Friend (NZ) Diamond F Camille 21 0.75
5 Fergus Friend (NZ) Glenore Shyloe 21 0.75
5 Robert White (NZ) Chick 21 0.75

Junior

Judge: Susan Salmond | Horses: 13

1 Lucy Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 82 0
2 Clint Folker (NZ) Specific 76 0
2 Jesse Remfrey (NZ) Peppy Rose 76 0
4 Clancie Sivyer (NZ) Maxi 74 0
5 Archie Smith (NZ) Eclipse 72 0
5 Hanna Saunders (NZ) Annie 72 0

Mini

Judge: Susan Salmond | Horses: 8

1 Trent Folker (NZ) Serendipity 61 0
2 Emily Castle (NZ) Flicka 57 0
3 Logan Clarke (NZ) Dundee 53 0
4 Kelly Sivyer (NZ) Wagon 44 0
5 Jordan Curr (NZ) Milly 15 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 111

1 Bob Dahl (NZ) Cruise Control 86 0
2 Tegan Wallace (NZ) Tapt Dancin Blues 83 0
3 Kate Knowles (NZ) Stranraer Showcase 82 0
4 Jasmine Heales (NZ) Seratelli 81 0
5 Jack Jones (NZ) Rusty 79 0
5 Summer Snelling (NZ) Kip 79 0