2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mt Coolon Campdraft (CZ) 24/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Thomson | Horses: 212

1 Stacey Haucke (NZ) SUNSMOKE 175 22
2 Kelly Shann (CZ) ODETTE 174 20.5
2 Zak Obrien (CZ) RECON 174 20.5
4 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) FORTYNINER FLO 173 19
5 Bryce Pini (CZ) EGO 171 18
6 Lisa Loader (NZ) RIO 170 17
7 Lisa Wallace (CZ) Sapphire 169 15
8 Demi Obrien (CZ) AMAROK 168 13

Novice

Judge: Lachlan Thomson | Horses: 73

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 176 18
2 Kelly Shann (CZ) MYALL SPRINGS MARGO 174 14.5
2 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 174 14.5
4 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 170 9
5 Josie Angus (CZ) Orlando 169 5
5 Lenore Cole (CZ) SHORTY 169 5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 225

1 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 263 43
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 260 41
3 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 258 38
4 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 255 34
5 Jason Philp (CZ) STRIKER 253 29
6 Josie Angus (CZ) Orlando 251 23
7 Jason Wanstall (CZ) WHO'S A CURIOUS CAT 245 21
8 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 241 19
C/O Zak Obrien (CZ) ALEXIE 23 43

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 33

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) COLINTA GRACE 91 26
2 Andrew Angel (NZ) C B 90 22.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 90 22.5
4 Claudia Streng (CZ) CHERRY 89 14.5
4 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 89 14.5
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) ALMOR DOUBLE DYNASTY 88 6
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 34

1 Lucianna (Luci) Cunningham (NZ) Links Rackett 87 6
2 Tom Watts (NZ) Ausie Battler 86 5
3 David Angus (CZ) Orlando 79 4
4 Angela Muirhead (NZ) Chopper 78 2
4 David Angus (CZ) Moet 78 2
4 Luke Philp (CZ) ONE'S ENOUGH 78 2

Junior

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 29

1 Lily Shann (CZ) BEYONCE 90 0
2 Jack Heelan (CZ) Jilly 84 0
3 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 83 0
4 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 77 0
5 Matilda Lee (NZ) Joey 76 0
6 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 75 0
6 Tom Wallace (CZ) GRACE 75 0
6 Trader Wanstall (CZ) DRY SMOKE 75 0

Mini

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 11

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 66 0
2 Zander Philp (CZ) Bart 65 0
3 Emmerson OSullivan (NZ) Serenity 59 0
3 Sebastian Heelan (CZ) Jetstar 59 0
5 Lilla Angel (NZ) Stormy 57 0
6 Harry Watts (NZ) George 56 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lachlan Thomson | Horses: 40

1 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 86 0
2 Amie Shann (CZ) GEM 83 0
3 Loretta Marks (CZ) MOUSE 82 0
4 Matty Morrison (CZ) One Delightful Spirit 81 0
5 Rodney Stokes (NZ) Imitate 80 0
6 Tracey Clements (CZ) Sioux Cool Elation 77 0