2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Balonne ASHS Show & Campdraft (BZ) 8/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 220

1 Jason Pearce (SZ) Tango 173 22
2 Dene Barram (SZ) Whip 168 21
3 Wade Clarke (SZ) Helen 167 20
4 Bill Waldron (SZ) China 164 19
5 Bernie Southern (BZ) CUTLERS TRUDY 163 18
6 Shane Rollins (BZ) Pay Me If You Please 156 17
7 Michael Hayes (SZ) Metalic N Rusty 112 15
8 Jason Flynn (SZ) Sticky Beak 107 13

Novice

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 220

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CHIC'S PLAYGIRL 177 32
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) FASHION 173 25
2 Jason Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 173 25
2 Katie Birney (BZ) COOLUM LASER 173 25
2 Ken Knudsen (SZ) CHIEF 173 25
6 Terry Hall (BZ) COTTON 171 18
7 Michael Hayes (SZ) Maserati 169 15
7 Shane Rollins (BZ) Pay Me If You Please 169 15

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 149

1 John Wilson (BZ) EXPECTED DREAM MAKER 175 0
2 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 174 28
3 Josh Carrigan (BZ) Matilda 171 0
3 Paul Keating (SZ) True Image 171 23
5 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM KIA 170 16
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) BLITZEM 168 13
C/O Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 43

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 91 26
2 Andrew Winks (BZ) CLANCY 89 20.66
2 Brian Southern (BZ) BREENA GLITTER 89 20.66
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 89 20.66
5 Mac Williamson (BZ) Boonal Durack 88 12
6 Andrew Winks (BZ) DOCS LEGACY 87 6
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Brent Trotter | Horses: 53

1 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 88 6
2 Bec Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 87 4.5
2 Rose Picton (BZ) KIRKBYS STUD CHARITY 87 4.5
4 Toni Bourke (SZ) SNEAK PREVIEW 83 3
5 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Elegant Playgirl 82 2
6 Melissa Southern (BZ) LADDY 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 23

1 Kasey Davies (SZ) Minatoka True Grit 87 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 84 4.5
2 Primrose Carrigan (BZ) Matilda 84 0
4 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 82 2.5
4 Warwick Southern (BZ) LADDY 82 2.5
6 Kasey Davies (SZ) Minatoka Melody 80 1

Junior

Judge: Kevin Southern | Horses: 39

1 William Gordon (BZ) Danny 61 0
2 Abbey Gordon (BZ) Jess 58 0
3 Charlotte Winks (BZ) Woolerina Duet 55 0
4 Chloe Southern (BZ) Destinations Eclipse 48 0
5 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) Designer Chic 23 0
6 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 22 0