2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dardanup Campdraft (SWWAZ) 7/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 73

1 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 178 8
2 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) Okay Niner 177 6
2 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Hylux Topaz 177 6
2 Richard Climas (NTWAZ) Maestro 177 6
5 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Guardian 176 4
6 Roger Angel (SWWAZ) Troopie 170 3

Maiden

Judge: Phil Panomarenko | Horses: 73

1 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Rosebrook Amigo 177 8
2 Jo Melville (SWWAZ) Butternut 174 6.5
2 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Pierro 174 6.5
4 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Showgun 171 4.5
4 Sally Latham (SWWAZ) Fox N Sox 171 4.5
6 Karen Anderson (SWWAZ) Colac Tocan 167 3

Novice

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 98

1 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Rosebrook Amigo 170 20
2 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 168 18
3 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Hustler 166 15
4 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) FANCY LITTLE DIABLO 160 11
5 Ross Hall (SWWAZ) My Special Duck 152 8
6 John Percy (SWWAZ) Jazzett 141 6

Novice

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 98

1 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA RELOAD 172 20
2 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) TELLMETEAKSDESTINY 168 16.5
2 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 168 16.5
4 John Percy (SWWAZ) Nina 166 11
5 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Bebar Bacopa 164 8
6 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) Chimbalina 162 6

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 100

1 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) C R 174 28
2 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) JERRYTEER CAT 173 26
3 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 172 21
3 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Pat 172 21
5 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) ALL SMOKE 171 14
6 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 170 2
6 Bryden Bell (NTWAZ) CHICKASHA GRACE 170 2
6 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) BEBAR DELTA 170 2
6 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD COPYCAT 170 2
6 Sally Latham (SWWAZ) Exchange 170 2
C/O Jean Kielman (SWWAZ) Charlotte 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 32

1 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Jackaroo 175 26
2 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) REGARDS PHILLIPA 174 22.5
2 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 174 22.5
4 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 169 14.5
4 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 169 14.5
6 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) C R 168 6
C/O Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Samson 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 47

1 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JUSTDAN SHANACRE 91 6
2 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) C R 89 4.5
2 Samantha Kerr (SWWAZ) Imagine 89 4.5
4 Kay Fry (SWWAZ) Impact 88 3
5 Cheralee Scott (SWWAZ) Sunlit Plains Marlboro 86 0.75
5 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) HAYCLIF EXCHANGE 86 0.75
5 Jo Ritson (SWWAZ) Humbug 86 0.75
5 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Echo 86 0.75

Mens

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 47

1 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 90 0
2 John Ritson (SWWAZ) Black Tie 89 0
2 Max Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 89 0
4 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Jock 88 0
5 Brent Tyler (SWWAZ) Valley Forge 010 87 0
5 Robert Hogan (SWWAZ) Treo Power Gel 87 0

Juvenile

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 13

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 83 6
2 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valley Forge 010 81 5
3 Ted Oakley (SWWAZ) Will 79 4
4 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) Peppy 22 3
5 Adele Martin (SWWAZ) Spook 21 1.5
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 21 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 15

1 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valley Forge 010 89 6
2 Adele Martin (SWWAZ) Spook 88 5
3 Adele Martin (SWWAZ) Little Boy 87 4
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 86 2.5
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 86 2.5
6 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Nethaway Gift 82 1

Junior

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 9

1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 20 0
2 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 19 0
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 18 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Mr Spinnies Oak 18 0
5 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 17 0
5 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 17 0
5 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 17 0
5 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 17 0

Junior

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 7

1 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 74 0
2 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 20 0
3 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 18 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 18 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Mr Spinnies Oak 18 0
6 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 17 0