2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Weetalaba (NZ) 2/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Thomson | Horses: 236

1 Hugh Philp (CZ) ONE'S ENOUGH 260 24
2 Reid Muirhead (NZ) Chopper 196 23
3 Sean Dillon (WZ) QUINCY 174 22
4 Ben Byrne (CZ) Model 173 21
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Binnia Berocca 172 20
6 Jason Philp (CZ) Curfew 171 19
7 Blake Edwards (CZ) MOORE SASS 169 10.66
7 David Kane (NZ) Ceekayjay Sienna 169 10.66
7 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) LETHAL HEARTACHE 169 10.66

Novice

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 291

1 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 173 40
2 Julie Whalan (NZ) BULLY 171 38
3 Jessica Turich (CZ) DINKUM 170 31.33
3 Michael Cole (CZ) WOOD SHE POPCORN 170 31.33
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ASAR AFFAIR 170 31.33
6 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 168 25
6 Jim Perschel (CZ) Picture 168 25
8 Greg Smith (NZ) EMERALD 164 22

Open - 3 Round

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 127

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) COLINTA GRACE 268 33
2 Shane Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 263 31
3 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 261 28
4 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 260 24
5 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 257 19
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 256 13
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) COLINTA GRACE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Salmond | Horses: 40

1 Berry Shann (CZ) SANDY SPIN 169 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 115 24
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 91 21
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 90 17
5 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 89 12
6 Andrew Angel (NZ) C B 88 2
6 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 88 2
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 88 2
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 49

1 Juanita Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 90 6
2 Julie Whalan (NZ) Venus 89 5
3 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 86 3.5
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 86 3.5
5 Claudia Streng (CZ) CHERRY 82 1.5
5 Lyndsay Mumford (NZ) Richie 82 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 17

1 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 84 6
2 Ethan Cant (CZ) HILLGROVE ROULETTE 83 5
3 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 82 4
4 Jade Champion (CZ) ELA NICK 79 3
5 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) HOOTCHY KOOTCHY ZIGGY 77 2
6 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 73 1

Junior

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 24

1 Jack Heelan (CZ) Jilly 82 0
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 75 0
3 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 72 0
4 Cheyenne OLoughlin (NZ) Smart Electra 67 0
4 Jayme Farr (NZ) Gidget 67 0
6 Abigail Heelan (CZ) Tilly 62 0

Mini

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 14

1 Lacey Armitage (CZ) Charlie 55 0
2 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 51 0
3 Zander Philp (CZ) Bart 43 0
4 Cheyanne Hoare (NZ) Captain 40 0
5 Cooper Kenny (CZ) COOL 49ER 37 0
5 Lilla Angel (NZ) Stormy 37 0
5 Payton Kane (NZ) Ariat 37 0

Encouragement

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 24

1 Hayley Bryant (CZ) Diamond 86 0
2 Justin Paton (CZ) Commotion 80 0
3 Cody Spencer (CZ) TONKA 20 0
3 Corey Bella (CZ) Twistie 20 0
3 Rachael Dahl (NZ) Montana 20 0
3 Rodney Stokes (NZ) Imitate 20 0
3 Talitha Smith (NZ) NARINDA CHAMPAGNE 20 0
3 Tessia Salmond (NZ) QUESTION 20 0

Futurity

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 47

1 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood Flight Command 88 0
2 Dan Condon (NZ) Zita 87 0
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) Marshmallow Catt 87 0
4 Dan Condon (NZ) Ruby 86 0
5 Trevor Paton (CZ) Just Ned 85 0
6 Hugh Philp (CZ) Palmers Dakota 84 0
6 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Go One Moore 84 0

Stallion

Judge: Brett Blennerhassett | Horses: 17

1 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 88 0
2 Jill Rea (CZ) Max 85 0
3 Emma Condon (NZ) BULLOO 81 0
4 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 80 0
5 Jamie Robertson (CZ) Oakafex 79 0
6 Adrian Loader (NZ) SHIELD SAN REMO 74 0