2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Casino (NSWZ) 19/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 106

1 David Lisetto (NSWZ) Samboy 105 11
2 Angus Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Scarlett 103 0
3 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Quincy 84 9
4 John Elder (NSWZ) Drifter 83 8
5 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Chatter 81 6.5
5 Hayley Jaenke (SEZ) Jackson 81 6.5

Maiden

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 103

1 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 91 11
2 Jack Maloney (NSWZ) Leroy 88 8.5
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) OAKIES GOLDEN DOLL 88 8.5
2 Kylie Elliott (NSWZ) Acre Ray 88 8.5
2 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) BINNIA IDAHO 88 8.5
6 Ava Curtin (NSWZ) SABLE 87 3
6 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Strawberry Oak 87 3

Novice

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 284

1 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) BILLY BLACK 181 39
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 177 37
3 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Classic 175 34
4 Peter Mann (NSWZ) Defender 172 28.5
4 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ENSIGN ALLEY 172 28.5
6 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Freedom 171 25
7 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Nichola 168 23
8 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 165 21

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ken McCarthy | Horses: 128

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) BROWN HIGHWAYMAN 195 31
2 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 191 29
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 173 26
4 Ian Glasby (SEZ) BILLS STYLISH CUTTER 171 22
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SOMERSET ENVY 170 17
6 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) SOVEREIGN 169 13
C/O Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 24 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 36

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 89 26
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) BROWN HIGHWAYMAN 85 24
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 84 21
4 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 83 14.5
4 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 83 14.5
6 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 82 3
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 82 3
C/O Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 37

1 Therese Humphreys (SEZ) WELBATCH REFLECTION 80 0
2 Kellie Handford (NSWZ) CASH 76 0
3 Matilda McGeary (NSWZ) Shine 73 0
4 Gabby Ross (NSWZ) Bo 72 0
4 Therese Humphreys (SEZ) L A 72 0
6 Wendy Parrish (NSWZ) Lightoak 69 0

Juvenile

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 30

1 Annaleise McDonald (NSWZ) Hogans Nicole 84 6
2 Dylan Parks (NSWZ) A ONE SKILLY JAY JAY 82 5
3 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 81 4
4 Lachlan Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark OFair 79 2.5
4 Lachlan Thomas (NSWZ) Silhouette 79 2.5
6 Beau Ensby (NSWZ) Fergie 78 1

Junior

Judge: Robert Thompson | Horses: 13

1 Nathan Moore (NSWZ) LITTLE OAKLAND PEPPY 79 0
2 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 76 0
3 Dougal Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Shine 73 0
4 Katelyn Becker (NSWZ) Moo 72 0
5 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) CONDOR 69 0
6 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Millie 20 0