2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pussy Cat Bore (NTWAZ) 10/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Reid Muirhead | Horses: 224

1 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Kimmy 180 23
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOS SONG 175 22
3 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Kooda 169 21
4 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) HAZACTION AMIGO 166 20
5 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) CHERRY 164 18.5
5 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) WALK ON BY 164 18.5
7 Dylan Wall (SZ) Lormona 163 15
7 Fiona Plunkett (NTWAZ) Rooster 163 15

Novice

Judge: Reid Muirhead | Horses: 230

1 Will Durkin (NZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 268 33
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 267 31
3 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) Memphis Bell 176 28
4 Grant Keane (NTWAZ) Condamine Starman 172 24
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 171 21
6 Brett Wild (NTWAZ) Mr Bond 169 19
7 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) WALK ON BY 168 17
8 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Judge 164 15

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 131

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 286 34
2 Will Durkin (NZ) ELLIE OAK 284 32
3 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 264 29
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) Ruby 256 25
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 250 20
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 247 14
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 24 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 21

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 90 26
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 88 22.5
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) RAINEE 88 22.5
4 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 85 11.66
4 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Riverview Fanfare 85 11.66
4 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 85 11.66
C/O Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 75

1 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) BLACK BETTY 108 0
2 Reanna Bowman (NTWAZ) Sneesby 106 7
3 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 87 6
4 Genevieve Dalco (TZ) Dante Candy Man 84 4.5
4 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Liberty 84 4.5
6 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Magic 82 1.5
6 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 82 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 6

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 68 0
2 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 65 0
3 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 63 0
4 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 22 0

Junior

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 23

1 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 70 0
2 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) LAST DOLLAR 69 0
3 Brooke Rapley (NTWAZ) Max 56 0
4 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lola 36 0
5 Aidan Elliott (NTWAZ) Blush 35 0
6 Matilda Johnson (NZ) Tango 34 0

Mini

Judge: Steven Drury | Horses: 25

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 59 0
2 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 52 0
3 Lucas Elliott (NTWAZ) Bell 43 0
4 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 39 0
5 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 37 0
6 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 34 0

Encouragement

Judge: Reid Muirhead | Horses: 108

1 Simone Cameron (NTWAZ) Ceejay Melody 89 0
2 Dave Shearer (NTWAZ) Eve 84 0
3 James Carson (NTWAZ) Florida 83 0
4 Jordan Perry (NTWAZ) Whitney 82 0
5 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Wacko 81 0
6 Jessica Bonello (NTWAZ) Yahtzee 80 0