2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mungindi Campdraft (BZ) 20/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Mac Williamson | Horses: 131

1 Shane Rollins (BZ) OAKS HAMMABAR 165 14
2 Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 164 13
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 163 11.5
3 Susan Cutler (BZ) JSTAR OVERLANDER 163 11.5
5 Luke Boss (SZ) Cheyanne 159 10
6 Louise Cameron (BZ) Rocko 105 9

Novice

Judge: Leon Schwager | Horses: 145

1 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Spice 165 25
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM KIA 108 23
3 Christine McNaulty (BZ) PASSION 106 20
4 Katie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 104 16
5 Jason Birney (BZ) Ruby 102 6
5 Katie Birney (BZ) COOLUM LASER 102 6
5 Shane Rollins (BZ) SMART CAT ARIZONA 102 6
5 Trudy Price (BZ) Convict 102 6

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 91

1 Louise Cameron (BZ) Rocko 170 25
2 John Southern (BZ) Conrad 167 23
3 Trader Wilson (BZ) BONITA 164 20
4 Mac Williamson (BZ) DOVE'S DESTINY 106 16
5 Katie Birney (BZ) COOLUM LASER 104 9.5
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) FLAME 104 9.5
C/O Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 22 25

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 20

1 Leon Schwager (BZ) COMBAT 88 26
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 83 24
3 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Origin 80 16.66
3 Mac Williamson (BZ) DOVE'S DESTINY 80 16.66
3 Trudi Picton (BZ) KIRKBYS STUD CHARITY 80 16.66
6 Brian Southern (BZ) BREENA GLITTER 21 1.5
6 Mac Williamson (BZ) DANDY 21 1.5
6 Sally Dickinson (NZ) JEANIE LU HANK 21 1.5
6 Tim Williams (BZ) CWMTEG JULIE 21 1.5
C/O Leon Schwager (BZ) COMBAT 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Mac Williamson | Horses: 49

1 Trudy Price (BZ) Convict 110 6
2 Katie Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 107 5
3 Joanne Williamson (BZ) DANDY 88 4
4 Lyn Francisco (BZ) ALIAS 87 3
5 Katie Johnston (SZ) One Stylish Pistol 86 1.5
5 Sally Dickinson (NZ) KOTTER 86 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 13

1 Kate Southern (BZ) SUPREME 83 6
2 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 82 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 80 4
4 Haley Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 61 3
5 Zaire Fry (BZ) Seligmans Impression 21 2
6 Ellie Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 20 1

Junior

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 26

1 Jacob Williams (BZ) Chance 21 0
2 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Tory 20 0
2 Jacob Williams (BZ) Bullzeye 20 0
2 Katie ONeil (BZ) Cherry Chick 20 0
2 Samuel Rollins (BZ) DANDY 20 0
6 Chloe Long (BZ) Sonar 19 0
6 Corey Rollins (BZ) Smurfette 19 0
6 Corey Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 19 0
6 Sharon Pearce (SZ) Leisure 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: Leon Schwager | Horses: 24

1 Bruce Murray (BZ) Whiskey 84 0
2 Katie Johnston (SZ) One Stylish Pistol 82 0
3 David Jeffreys (BZ) Rogue 79 0
4 Darryn Fry (BZ) Beaver Cat 76 0
5 Carla Burke (BZ) Miss Caddie 70 0
6 Julie Scriven (BZ) Native Art 68 0