2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cambooya (SEZ) 22/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Stewart Craig | Horses: 240

1 Mick Connolly (SEZ) RHADMAN 182 24
2 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) Heartbreaker 181 22.5
2 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) COOLUM LYNETTE 181 22.5
4 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) KATANDRA POET 179 21
5 Kellie Bond (SEZ) Star 178 19.5
5 Luke Collman (SEZ) RADAR IZZY 178 19.5
7 Dougall Marshall (SEZ) Jewel 177 16
7 Katie Bateman (SEZ) Blaze 177 16

Novice

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 276

1 Jason Bischof (SEZ) TABOO 179 38
2 Max Turley (SEZ) GOANNA 177 36
3 Bill Abraham (BZ) LETHAL CHIC 176 33
4 John Wilson (BZ) Dora 175 29
5 Rachel Frost (SEZ) WIL ROBIN 174 26
6 Debbie Hughes (SEZ) Donrica Chelsea 173 23
6 Sarah Wells (BZ) TREASURE 173 23
8 Shane Corbould (SEZ) DREAM 171 20

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 71

1 Cameron Bond (SEZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 180 26
2 Jason Bischof (SEZ) TABOO 179 22.5
2 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Peringa Stella 179 22.5
4 Terry Dwan (SEZ) OVERDUE 178 17
5 David Dwan (SEZ) CONFLICT 177 12
6 Luke Collman (SEZ) Bogus Bid 173 8
C/O Jason Bischof (SEZ) TABOO 23 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 15

1 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 176 26
2 Terry Hartman (SZ) COUNTRYWIDE DIXIE 175 24
3 Geoff Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA MANPOWER 166 19
3 Shane Corbould (SEZ) MCCONACHIE 166 19
5 Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 86 12
6 John Wilson (BZ) EXPECTED DREAM MAKER 82 6
C/O Adam Wallen (SEZ) DOONGARA POWERADE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Darren Hamblin | Horses: 52

1 Roz Thorpe (SEZ) Kenny 88 6
2 Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 86 5
3 Anne Glass (SEZ) Larry 85 2.5
3 Debbie Hughes (SEZ) Donrica Chelsea 85 2.5
3 Skye Barker (SEZ) Casino Gold 85 2.5
3 Trisha Shelton (SEZ) SHERRY 85 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 26

1 Scott Wells (BZ) Slinki 89 6
2 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 88 5
3 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snip 86 4
4 Mikaylah Boyce (SEZ) ROBIN RAY 84 2.5
4 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 84 2.5
6 Clay Walker (SEZ) Star 81 0.5
6 Jorja Curran (SEZ) Sugar 81 0.5

Junior

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 7

1 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) BROOK 78 0
2 Madison Boyce (SEZ) Wild Fire 77 0
3 Brittany Taylor (SZ) Rusted 69 0
4 Madison Boyce (SEZ) Sweet Talkin Ray 21 0
5 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) Adilida 19 0
6 Isla Rickert (SEZ) Nebo 16 0