2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wiangaree (NSWZ) 29/07/2017

Maiden

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 199

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CONTESSA (TESSA) 88 20
2 Kylie Elliott (NSWZ) Acre Ray 87 19
3 Bradley Saunders (SEZ) Little Dels Destiny 86 17
3 David OReilly (NSWZ) Violet 86 17
3 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 86 17
6 Eric Phelps (NSWZ) Crusader 85 13
6 Sam Campbell (SEZ) MARGARITA 85 13
6 Townsend Curtin (NSWZ) Binnia Idaho 85 13

Maiden

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 90

1 Paul McKey (NSWZ) Millie 160 0
2 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Vendetta 108 0
3 Eric Phelps (NSWZ) Crusader 106 0
4 Stephen Pittaway (NSWZ) LUCKY STAR 105 0
5 David OReilly (NSWZ) Violet 104 0
5 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Chantily Lace 104 0

Novice

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 236

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CEDAR GROVE ENSIGN ALLEY 174 34
2 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) McNamara Creedence 173 32
3 Paul Savins (NSWZ) Gem 172 29
4 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 171 23.5
4 Sam Campbell (SEZ) MARGARITA 171 23.5
6 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) Greenpark Madeline 169 20
7 Tim Rohan (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 166 18
8 George Tranter (NSWZ) Diamond Ruby 165 16

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Kay Radke | Horses: 104

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SOMERSET ENVY 182 29
2 Paul Savins (NSWZ) Gem 167 27
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 163 24
4 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ONE STYLISH CAT 160 20
5 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Comet Oak 108 15
6 Tim Rohan (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 98 11
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Kay Radke | Horses: 56

1 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 89 6
2 Marian McKey (NSWZ) RUSTLER 88 5
3 Josie Bateman (SZ) Rocky 87 4
4 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) EPONIA 86 3
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 85 2
6 Laressa Rohan (SEZ) Sissy 84 0.5
6 Wendy Parrish (NSWZ) Lightoak 84 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 20

1 Darby Ryan (SEZ) Gem 83 6
2 Riley Randall (NSWZ) Cedar 73 5
3 Ben Lisetto (NSWZ) Flick 22 4
4 Charlotte Stewart (NSWZ) Cruisy 21 1.5
4 Jeremy Ensby (NSWZ) COPPERTOP 21 1.5
4 Lucy Doyle (SEZ) Cash 21 1.5
4 Zac Reid (NSWZ) Kelly 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Ian Glasby | Horses: 14

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 83 0
2 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 80 0
3 Charlie Toms (SEZ) Rimba 21 0
4 Hannah OReilly (NSWZ) Gypsy 19 0
4 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Millie 19 0
6 Casey-Lee Shelton (SEZ) Jack 18 0
6 Jai OReilly (NSWZ) Emma 18 0