2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dirranbandi Show Campdraft (BZ) 21/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Beau Colley | Horses: 175

1 Jason Birney (BZ) Ruby 176 18
2 Andrew Turvey (BZ) JSTAR OVERLANDER 175 17
3 Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 174 16
4 Bill Gordon (BZ) HUSTLER 173 15
5 David Turvey (BZ) STYLISH REY 172 14
6 Josh Carrigan (BZ) TA SWEET LITTLE ACRE 171 12
6 Kate Stokes (BZ) Kokoda 171 12
8 Ross Shuttlewood (SZ) RASHLEY 170 4.5
8 Trader Wilson (BZ) BALOO 170 4.5

Novice

Judge: Beau Colley | Horses: 180

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) HARLEY 261 28
2 Jason Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 259 26
3 Andrew Turvey (BZ) CINDERELLA 197 23
4 Belinda Keats (NZ) Lofty 173 17.5
4 Jason Birney (BZ) Ruby 173 17.5
6 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Missy 172 13
6 Melinda Meyer (BZ) LASS 172 13
8 David Tattam (BZ) Braebo Remake 169 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Brett Meyer | Horses: 103

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) HARLEY 177 26
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) FASHION 176 24
3 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 175 21
4 Bill King (BZ) A C 173 14.5
4 John Drynan (BZ) Michela 173 14.5
6 Chris Hall (BZ) BITS & PIECES 172 3
6 Jason Birney (BZ) IMAGE 172 3
6 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 172 3
C/O David Turvey (BZ) HOTTIE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Beau Colley | Horses: 61

1 Natasha Smith (SZ) Sweet Dreams 90 7
2 Trudi Picton (BZ) Rythem 88 6
3 Jessica Heal (SZ) GIDGET 87 3.5
3 Katie Johnston (SZ) Benny 87 3.5
3 Melinda Meyer (BZ) Loll 87 3.5
3 Sarah Coombes (BZ) Charlie 87 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 20

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 83 6
2 Claire Waugh (SZ) Redwing 81 5
3 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 80 4
4 Jacqueline Coombes (BZ) Memory 77 3
5 Kate Southern (BZ) SUPREME 21 2
6 Ellie Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 20 0.33
6 Haley Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 20 0.33
6 Jacqueline Coombes (BZ) Beaudangles 20 0.33

Junior

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 25

1 Riley ONeill (BZ) Western 75 0
2 Samuel Rollins (BZ) Bar Hansel 68 0
3 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Condamine Riverglen 61 0
4 Campbell Shenfield (BZ) CUTLERS TRUDY 21 0
5 Clinton ONeill (BZ) Spinnie 20 0
5 Corey Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 20 0
5 Sharon Pearce (SZ) Leisure 20 0