2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Saxby Round-up (NZ) 30/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 381

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Atomic 263 39
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 258 38
3 Brendon Curr (WZ) One More Promise 173 36.5
3 Clayton Myles (NZ) Jackson 173 36.5
5 Maurie Hick (NZ) Twilight 168 35
6 Alistair Potts (NZ) Millungeras Halene 167 33
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 167 33
8 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) MILLUNGERAS MOONBEAM 165 15
8 Michael Chong (NZ) LADY GAGA 165 15

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 375

1 Damien Curr (SEZ) DROVER 178 48
2 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) HAYMAC GEORGIE GIRL 177 44.5
2 Carlton Curr (NZ) Grace 177 44.5
4 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 176 37.5
4 Tony Hick (NZ) SNOWGUM 176 37.5
6 Angus Rains (WZ) Madonna 175 32
6 Penny Macintosh (NSWZ) Goldie 175 32
6 Ray Thieme (NZ) Playboy 175 32

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 243

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 273 45
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 271 43
3 Dennis Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 268 40
4 Emma OShea (NZ) Sunday Rose 266 36
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 265 31
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 264 25
7 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 263 22
7 Ken Boulton (V) Maxina 263 22
C/O Damien Curr (SEZ) MARNIES NORTH 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 43

1 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 93 26
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 92 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 90 14
3 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 90 14
3 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) EXPECTED HANDGUN 90 14
3 Wendy Wockner (NZ) DUCK N ROMEO 90 14
C/O Ken Boulton (V) Can I 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 56

1 Boyd Radel (SZ) Bella 89 6
2 Boyd Radel (SZ) Summer 87 4
2 Fergus Friend (NZ) Glenore Shyloe 87 4
2 Molly Thieme (NZ) Playboy 87 4
5 Charlie Wockner (NZ) 2ROCK 85 2
6 Rhys Radel (SZ) Private 84 1

Junior

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 38

1 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 165 0
2 Breanna Curr (NZ) DUKE 103 0
3 Layla Bailey (NZ) Lucky 78 0
4 Alex Pearson (WZ) Y B A 77 0
5 Jordi Dowling (NZ) Flo 65 0
6 Cody Wockner (NZ) B J 64 0

Mini

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 9

1 Artie Rains (WZ) Starlet 49 0
2 Trent Folker (NZ) Serendipity 46 0
3 Jordan Curr (NZ) Milly 45 0
4 Peter Cook (NZ) Duke 44 0
5 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Jessica 43 0
6 Bronte Pratt (NZ) Ladybug 42 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Jack Mann | Horses: 150

1 Karena Leake (NZ) Lacey 171 0
2 Boyd Curran (WZ) Admiral 165 0
3 Jodie Fisher (NZ) Captain 162 0
4 Andrew Hacon (NZ) Constellation 160 0
5 Jordyn Ellis (NZ) Mort 145 0
6 Breanna Curr (NZ) DUKE 107 0
6 Darcey Sheil (SEZ) Dixie 107 0