2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Jambin Champagne Campdraft (CZ) 16/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Trevor Humble | Horses: 208

1 Ben Williamson (NSWZ) Lady Duck 261 21
2 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Ellie 257 20
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) Sophisticated Bohemian 175 19
4 Cassie Schulz (WZ) Queen of Diamonds 172 18
5 Don Williams (CZ) SISTER 171 17
6 Emma Nolan (CZ) Holly 169 15
6 Mitch Warden (CZ) Ziggy 169 15
8 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 167 6
8 Mark Hutton (SZ) HALLS RIOT 167 6

Novice

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 220

1 Robert Wormington (CZ) Links 180 32
2 Susan Symes (SZ) AJAY 176 30
3 John Hilker (CZ) Salt N Pepper 174 25
3 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Wikki Acres 174 25
5 Brett McCamley (CZ) ITTY BITTY BOON 173 20
6 Don Williams (CZ) MYMIA 49ER WILL 172 18
7 Trevor Humble (CZ) REDFORD 163 16
8 Trevor Francis (SZ) Gregan 112 14

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 135

1 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) BELLA 271 34
2 DJ Cressard (CZ) Vanity 270 30.5
2 Shauna Voss (CZ) Stella 270 30.5
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 268 25
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) Super Elegance 264 20
6 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE TOPLESS 261 14
C/O Lindy Bolton (CZ) Georgia 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 38

1 Susan Symes (SZ) LETS BOOGIE 89 24
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA OPAL 87 22
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 86 19
4 Paul Wells (CZ) Kool Catt 84 15
5 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) BELLA 83 8
5 Tony Fielder (CZ) ACE 83 8
C/O Lloyd Hick (NZ) Donrica Quantum 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Danielle Sharpe | Horses: 17

1 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 89 6
2 Darcy Williams (CZ) Scrubber 83 5
3 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Mister Tee 81 4
4 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Tony 22 2.5
4 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 22 2.5
6 Cam Muller (CZ) Pearl 21 0.33
6 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Alpine Jean 21 0.33
6 Hayley Parker (SEZ) Buddy 21 0.33

Junior

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 13

1 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 79 0
2 Corby Wormington (CZ) Miss Ray 74 0
3 Clare Humble (CZ) Double Prime 50 0
4 Ayrton Smith (CZ) FOURHOOVES GLAMOROUS 40 0
4 Holly Cook (SZ) Flicka 40 0
4 Monique Jephson (CZ) Dollar 40 0

Mini

Judge: Ross Rideout | Horses: 9

1 Katie Humble (CZ) Betty 57 0
2 Demi Van Itallie (CZ) Harry 43 0
3 Ava Brown (CZ) Rascal 30 0
3 Josie Wormington (CZ) opal 30 0
5 Isla Smith (CZ) FOURHOOVES WALTZ 27 0
6 Mila Van Itallie (CZ) Dopey 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 26

1 Connie Leighton (SZ) Zanaman 84 0
2 Greg Dolan (CZ) Gypsy 78 0
3 Ben Muller (CZ) Warrior 73 0
4 Candice Krebs (CZ) Fancy Step 22 0
4 Emma Benjamin (CZ) Grumpy 22 0
4 Jolene Cook (SZ) Miss Emmy Brooks 22 0