2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Surat (SZ) 27/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 115

1 John Wilson (BZ) Maggie 176 12
2 Jody OBrien (SZ) Day Break 175 11
3 Lindsay Hindle (SZ) Moorosa 174 10
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) STRATTON GRAN DESTINY 170 9
5 John Wilson (BZ) Dynacon 168 8
6 Buddy Tattam (BZ) LUCKENOUGH GAZETTE 164 3.5
6 Tamera Bate (SZ) Rayasay 164 3.5

Maiden

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 117

1 Paul McInnerney (SZ) Victoria 174 12
2 Peter Green (SZ) T C 173 11
3 Bill King (BZ) A C 169 9.5
3 John Wilson (BZ) Channel Acres 169 9.5
5 Tony Wild (SZ) Little Lethal 168 8
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 166 7

Novice

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 119

1 George Raynolds (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 176 22
2 Katie Johnston (SZ) Benny 166 20
3 Joanna Anderson (SEZ) Lee Burn Composer 111 17
4 Andrew Sutton (SZ) Smart Little Peponita 110 10.33
4 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 110 10.33
4 Brett Hutchen (SZ) Gala 110 10.33

Novice

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 119

1 Nick Hancock (SZ) Browny 175 22
2 John Wilson (BZ) Dora 173 18.5
2 Scott Hutchen (SZ) Feathers 173 18.5
4 Bill Little (SZ) Molly 171 13
5 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 110 6
5 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) Kanya Catolena 110 6
5 Joanna Anderson (SEZ) TOMBY 110 6

Juvenile

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 25

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 84 6
2 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Rhythm 83 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 78 4
4 Grace Jamieson (SZ) Quest 22 2.5
4 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 22 2.5
6 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Breezee 21 0.2
6 Grace Jamieson (SZ) Special 21 0.2
6 Haley Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 21 0.2
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 21 0.2
6 Zaire Fry (BZ) Seligmans Impression 21 0.2

Junior

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 14

1 Josh Smart (SZ) Tilly 53 0
2 Corey Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 23 0
2 Maya Jackson (SZ) MISS KIA 23 0
4 Matilda Fry (BZ) REDNECK WOMAN 22 0
4 Samuel Rollins (BZ) Pay Me If You Please 22 0
6 Emily ONeil (BZ) Choc Chip 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 68

1 Taylah Matthews (SZ) PAULIE 105 0
2 Prudence Kendall (SZ) Minka 99 0
3 Donna Ferguson (SZ) Archie 97 0
4 Jane Mactier (SZ) Spider 94 0
5 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Kodak Quickstep 88 0