2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Beaudesert Show Campdraft (SEZ) 24/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 103

1 Jim Harvey (SEZ) Kit 86 11
2 John Adams (SEZ) Highlands Centurion 85 9.5
2 Ros Ireland (SEZ) Waunita 85 9.5
4 Michael Brown (SEZ) Remick Simplicity 82 8
5 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA TARGET 81 0
6 James Brown (SEZ) Eddie 80 3
6 Tim McLachlan (SEZ) MONTEGO BAY 80 3

Maiden

Judge: Robert Tilley | Horses: 108

1 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Spice 90 11
2 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Gunning Down 88 10
3 Brett Welsh (SEZ) Famous 87 9
4 Ian Bostock (SEZ) Zena 85 8
5 Kristee Mackay (SEZ) Indecent Proposal 84 7
6 Cassie Munnelly (SEZ) PRECISION 83 6

Novice

Judge: Peter Petty | Horses: 209

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 179 31
2 Jamie Gray (SEZ) CHIC CHIC BOOM 176 29
3 Bill Abraham (BZ) GRAFFITI 175 26
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 173 20.5
4 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) EXPECTED CLINKER 173 20.5
6 Wayne Olive (NSWZ) Eve 171 17
7 David Harkin (SEZ) Dunbar Julie 170 15
8 Jamie Gray (SEZ) SPINNING SPADES 169 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 133

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 262 34
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Power N Dreams 258 32
3 Ian MacDonald (SEZ) TESSA 255 29
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) BROWN HIGHWAYMAN 252 25
5 Brett Welsh (SEZ) QUEST 196 20
6 Brett Welsh (SEZ) Pearl 194 7
6 Rebecca Tilley (SEZ) LITTLE HICKORY 194 7
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 24 34

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 59

1 Brett Welsh (SEZ) QUEST 172 24
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMAN YELLOW MISS 106 22
3 Jamie Gray (SEZ) SPINNING SPADES 88 19
4 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 87 12.5
4 Tim McLachlan (SEZ) BOONARA BON VOYAGE 87 12.5
6 Cameron Wilson (SZ) Santa Rio Jack 86 3
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 86 3
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Sammon | Horses: 40

1 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 173 6
2 Nash Killalea (SEZ) Carribou 107 5
3 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 85 4
4 William Edwards (SEZ) Liesel 83 3
5 Abbey Harkin (SEZ) Woodhill Olindia 80 2
6 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) FAITH 79 1

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Sammon | Horses: 7

1 Dylan Beddows (SEZ) Just A Beauty 55 0
2 Casey-Lee Shelton (SEZ) Jack 21 0
2 Zavier Holdorf (SEZ) Rainbow 21 0
4 Caitlin Olive (NSWZ) Allegra 20 0
4 Jarvis Weaver (SEZ) Chic Chic Boom 20 0
4 Liam Ahern (SEZ) Floyd 20 0