2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Woodenbong (NSWZ) 21/07/2017

Maiden

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 75

1 Gordon Morrow (NSWZ) Blue Reflection 86 8
2 James Moorhead (NSWZ) CONSEQUENCE 85 7
3 David Macdonald (NSWZ) LEGACY 84 6
4 Scott Amos (SEZ) Amber 83 5
5 Katie-Lee Painter (NSWZ) Squirt 82 4
6 Glen McKey (NSWZ) Cadillac 81 1.5
6 Katie-Lee Painter (NSWZ) Hunk 81 1.5

Maiden

Judge: Robert Hannah | Horses: 145

1 Glen Handford (NSWZ) HARRY 89 15
2 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 87 13
2 Kylie McNamara (NSWZ) Chantily Lace 87 13
2 Tylah Wilson (NSWZ) Lynnbrooke Linda 87 13
5 Bill Niemann (SEZ) Ray 86 5.25
5 Kylie Elliott (NSWZ) Starlight 86 5.25
5 Skye Barker (SEZ) Casino Gold 86 5.25
5 Warren Smith (SEZ) Angel 86 5.25

Novice

Judge: Robert Newsome | Horses: 250

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) HOBO 169 35
2 David Macdonald (NSWZ) POPCORN 168 33
3 Haydn Lamb (SEZ) Stetson 166 30
4 Chris Brazier (SEZ) Koorala Maloo 164 24.5
4 Craig McIntyre (NSWZ) Hollie 164 24.5
6 Robert Hannah (NSWZ) Hurricane 163 20
6 Tim Carlill (NSWZ) Freedom 163 20
8 Kevin Elliott (NSWZ) Acre Ray 161 8.5
8 Shane Randall (NSWZ) Cedar 161 8.5

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Len Frame | Horses: 110

1 Sam Campbell (SEZ) THE BRAES WINDSONG 172 29
2 Ian Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 167 27
3 Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) JANE 166 24
4 Ian Glasby (SEZ) MELINDA 110 17.5
4 Robert Hannah (NSWZ) JET 110 17.5
6 David Gillett (NSWZ) Willow 109 11
C/O Mark McCormack (NSWZ) LUCY 24 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Robert Newsome | Horses: 30

1 Phil Attard (NSWZ) GLENCOE HEARTBEAT 91 26
2 James Moorhead (NSWZ) WHO'S TOP TIC TAC 89 24
3 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 86 21
4 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) Ellie 83 14.5
4 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) WONDER BOY 83 14.5
6 John Townsend (NSWZ) Chiko 82 6
C/O Matthew McCormack (NSWZ) JANE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 45

1 Karen Barber (NSWZ) Hector 178 6
2 Heidi Gillett (NSWZ) Excon 177 5
3 Laressa Rohan (SEZ) QUESTION MARK 89 4
4 Marian McKey (NSWZ) RUSTLER 88 1.5
4 Narelle Phelps (NSWZ) MOONSHINE 88 1.5
4 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Bluey 88 1.5
4 Sandra Reid (NSWZ) PETITE 88 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Len Frame | Horses: 35

1 Dylan Parks (NSWZ) A ONE SKILLY JAY JAY 81 6
2 Joanne Murphy (NSWZ) Dotti 77 4.5
2 Zac Reid (NSWZ) PETITE 77 4.5
4 Gemma Codrington (NSWZ) Satin 75 2
4 Joanne Murphy (NSWZ) Madonna 75 2
4 Lucy Doyle (SEZ) CEDAR GROVE SHOWGIRL 75 2

Junior

Judge: Len Frame | Horses: 13

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Rocky 86 0
2 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Millie 77 0
3 Aleta Bellingham (SEZ) Signet 74 0
3 Angeline Codrington (NSWZ) FLASH 74 0
5 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 21 0
6 Makayla Sneath (NSWZ) Barbie Girl 19 0
6 Toby Hannah (NSWZ) Quickdraw 19 0