2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Guyra Timepiece (NSWZ) 25/11/2017

Maiden

Judge: John Kempton | Horses: 137

1 Bernadette Lucas (NSWZ) Peppy Boontown 176 14
2 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) Lil Miss 174 13
3 Ricky Kernke (BZ) Dennys Fancy Dude 173 12
4 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) Jenna 171 10.5
4 Ricky Kernke (BZ) Fortyniners Destiny 171 10.5
6 Royce Meyer (NSWZ) Jay Jay 166 9

Maiden

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 139

1 Codie Law (NSWZ) Yarrawa Miranda 201 14
2 Lock Rogers (NSWZ) Indian 200 0
3 Dean Radke (SEZ) Conrad 179 12
4 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Coco 178 11
5 Wayne ODonnell (BZ) CHICKA 173 10
6 Jessica Grills (NSWZ) Bert 172 9

Novice

Judge: Leon Schwager | Horses: 361

1 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) SEVA 181 47
2 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) TEQUILABAR 180 45
3 Steven OBrien (BZ) RHAPSODY 179 42
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 178 38
5 James Moorhead (NSWZ) MIST 177 32
5 Jock Weston (WZ) Arnott 177 32
5 Jock Weston (WZ) Playdow 177 32
5 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 177 32

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Leon Schwager | Horses: 155

1 Mark Morris (NSWZ) Peptos Playgirl 268 34
2 Jack Davidson (NSWZ) CRACKER JACK 203 32
3 Daniel Cheers (NSWZ) RODDICK 179 29
4 Bill Abraham (BZ) LETHAL CHIC 178 25
5 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) DELORA 177 12
5 Ben Tapp (NSWZ) TEQUILABAR 177 12
5 Ben Williamson (NSWZ) Lady Duck 177 12
C/O Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Ben Tapp | Horses: 107

1 Kellie Bond (SEZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 89 11
2 Clancey Smith (SZ) HALLMARK 88 10
3 Brooke Morris (NSWZ) Pok 87 7.5
3 Gloria McCormack (NSWZ) Clearchoice Smart Duck 87 7.5
3 Kylie Sanderson (NSWZ) WARRENBRI LUKE 87 7.5
3 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Caralta Rocket 87 7.5

Juvenile

Judge: Phillip McCormack | Horses: 47

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Caralta Rocket 88 6
2 Cade Rossiter (NSWZ) DIAMONDS 87 4.5
2 Cody Martin (NSWZ) Sam 87 4.5
4 Ben Lisetto (NSWZ) Flick 85 2
4 Clay Walker (SEZ) FOXY LADY 85 2
4 Roy Duddy (NSWZ) Four Star 85 2

Junior

Judge: Gloria McCormack | Horses: 19

1 Paige Booth (NSWZ) Tubby 85 0
2 Hannah Law (NSWZ) YARRAWA FLOWER POWER 84 0
3 Hannah Law (NSWZ) Kaycee 78 0
4 Alice Finlayson (NSWZ) Lory 73 0
5 Ilyssa Newbury (NSWZ) SANA LOUISE 66 0
6 Paige Booth (NSWZ) Betty 21 0
6 Sam Seccombe (BZ) Titus 21 0