2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gingin (SWWAZ) 20/10/2017

Maiden

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 149

1 Astrid McCagh (SWWAZ) PV Treyson 172 15
2 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) WINDERADEEN BIANCAS CAT 169 14
3 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) Armada Aim 168 13
4 Nicole Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 163 12
5 Rory de Pledge (SWWAZ) Saltriver Reata 157 11
6 Cheralee Scott (SWWAZ) Sunlit Plains Marlboro 107 5
6 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNAMO 107 5

Novice

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 105

1 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 158 21
2 Stefanie Retzlaff (SWWAZ) Floyd 155 19
3 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) Pickachu 130 16
4 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) RCD 103 12
5 Andy Ker (SWWAZ) Lynx Classic Cat 102 9
6 Lynne Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL GIDGET 100 7

Novice

Judge: Heath Stewart | Horses: 105

1 Steven Van Den Broeke (SWWAZ) Brockham Sundancer 159 21
2 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) STAR EBONY 158 19
3 Emma Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 155 16
4 Rae Motter (SWWAZ) River 150 12
5 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) The Huntsman 147 9
6 Richard Kirkup (SWWAZ) Marly 143 7

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 89

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 162 27
2 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) Binnia Stilletto 154 25
3 Bryden Bell (NTWAZ) FANCY LIL KITTEN 149 22
4 Tyson Deutscher (SWWAZ) Megga Foxy 145 18
5 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 132 11
5 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JUSTDAN SHANACRE 132 11
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 21 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 31

1 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 157 26
2 James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Elvis 153 24
3 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 151 21
4 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 150 17
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 147 12
6 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 143 6
C/O Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 65

1 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 171 7
2 Bryden Bell (NTWAZ) FANCY LIL KITTEN 160 6
3 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Condamine Paladin 85 5
4 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 84 4
5 Lynne Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL GIDGET 83 2.5
5 Sarah Scoble (V) MCV Peptos Starlight 83 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 5

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 89 0
2 Isla Smith (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 84 0
3 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Spinaway 81 0
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 75 0
5 Kristina Howard (SWWAZ) Fiddle 18 0

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 5

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 86 0
2 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Spinaway 82 0
3 Isla Smith (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 69 0
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 21 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 8

1 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Honey 66 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 57 0
3 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 22 0
4 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 20 0
5 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 19 0
6 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Missy 18 0
6 Darcie de Pledge (SWWAZ) Mack 18 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 8

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 79 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 74 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 21 0
4 Amy Lethlean (SWWAZ) Lexi 18 0
4 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Honey 18 0
4 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) Missy 18 0
4 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 21

1 Angela Medley (SWWAZ) JADEBROOK LITTLE MISS 85 0
2 Wendy Bessell-Browne (SWWAZ) Karadal Kodiak 82 0
3 Noel Fowler (SWWAZ) Ripstic 80 0
3 Reahanan Sewell (SWWAZ) BOGANVILLA MANDELLA 80 0
3 Sarah Scoble (V) MCV Peptos Starlight 80 0
6 Yvette Robb (SWWAZ) Diablo 78 0