2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Nebo 'Tie Up The Black Dog' Draft (CZ) 8/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Kerry Wallace | Horses: 292

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) ONE TIME PLAYER 180 30
2 Scott Schoo (CZ) LETHAL ACRES 176 29
3 Alistair Davison (CZ) DOODLE 175 26.5
3 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Satin 175 26.5
3 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 175 26.5
3 Rhys Angland (CZ) George 175 26.5
7 David Howard (CZ) Hustler 174 22
7 Deb Obrien (CZ) RECON 174 22

Novice

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 100

1 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 174 20
2 Josh Scott (CZ) STEWPOT 172 16.5
2 Tanya Clarke (CZ) Texaco 172 16.5
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 170 11
5 Donna Watts (NZ) BOBBY 168 7
5 John Cross (NZ) WD DOUBLE DIGIT 168 7

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 326

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) COMPLEX 268 53
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 263 51
3 Steven Drury (CZ) ALLY KAT 261 48
4 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Hows Ya Daddy 260 44
5 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GOOD TIME CHIC 258 34.33
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 258 34.33
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 258 34.33
8 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 257 14.5
8 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 257 14.5
C/O Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 24 53

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Alan Heading | Horses: 45

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 177 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 176 24
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 172 21
4 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 171 17
5 Brett Hall (CZ) MOROCCAN ACRES 168 12
6 Scott Schoo (CZ) MISTAKE CREEK OMELEY 166 6
C/O Kerry Wallace (CZ) AMAROO IMA ACRES 23 26

Ladies

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 69

1 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 260 7
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 254 6
3 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) BLACK PEARL 171 5
4 Melanie Hamblin (CZ) RECEPTION 170 4
5 Sarah Dillon (WZ) Double Dynasty 166 3
6 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 165 2

Juvenile

Judge: Greg Sibson | Horses: 18

1 Holly Watts (NZ) Sierra 87 6
2 Tom Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 83 5
3 Ryan Day (CZ) ALL THAT JAZZ 81 4
4 Jacob Drury (CZ) DESTINYS DOUBLE 79 3
5 Sarah Hamblin (CZ) Luna 78 2
6 Holly Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 22 1

Junior

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 15

1 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 90 0
2 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 78 0
3 Jorja Scott (CZ) Freckles 74 0
4 Will Hamblin (CZ) Skye Alley 68 0
5 Wes Condon (NZ) Peppa 62 0
6 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 57 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Kerry Wallace | Horses: 103

1 George Agius (CZ) Outlaw 170 0
2 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) LADY 154 0
3 Tegan Donaldson (WZ) Lily 110 0
4 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) Rosie 107 0
5 Rhys Angland (CZ) George 106 0
6 Justin Paton (CZ) Commotion 104 0
6 Victor Sypher (WZ) HYDRIVE KITTY 104 0