2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Fernvale 70th Anniversary Campdraft (SEZ) 5/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 215

1 Alex Hill (SEZ) Eleanor 89 22
2 Amy Harrison (SEZ) Cassia 88 20.5
2 Joel Hill (SEZ) Blacky 88 20.5
4 Chris Brazier (SEZ) Koorala Maloo 84 11.71
4 Chris Brazier (SEZ) Mundah Little Buddy 84 11.71
4 Greg Cruice (SEZ) Bon 84 11.71
4 Jackie Cartmill (SEZ) Shameless 84 11.71
4 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Kents Pocket Leyton 84 11.71
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) OAKIES GOLDEN DOLL 84 11.71
4 Jocelyn Berry (SZ) Billy Ray 84 11.71

Novice

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 237

1 Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 180 34
2 Mick Connolly (SEZ) CONEIKA 176 32
3 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Wilson 175 29
4 Laurie Beard (SEZ) Navadene 174 25
5 Don Kirchner (SEZ) Raydar 172 21
5 Joel Hill (SEZ) Lloyd 172 21
7 Tim McLachlan (SEZ) MONTEGO BAY 171 18
8 Darren Fisher (SEZ) Ginger 168 16

Open - 1 Round

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 35

1 Dillon Hingst (NZ) EXPECTED REVOLVER 90 0
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 89 0
3 Scott Hall (SEZ) Sylviavale Jarawah 87 0
4 Don Kirchner (SEZ) Raydar 85 0
4 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Teardrop 85 0
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 84 0
6 Vic Gough (SEZ) CAPTAIN BARBADOS 84 0
C/O Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 23 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 161

1 Cameron Bond (SEZ) PERFECT LADY 270 37
2 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 263 35
3 Peter Gesler (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 259 32
4 Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 253 28
5 Michael Bowen (SEZ) Betty 250 23
6 Peter Gesler (SEZ) DONELL PARK WHITNEY 249 17
7 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Larry 236 15
8 Dale Roberts (SEZ) Silkstone Tinkerbell 187 13
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 24 37

Ladies

Judge: Charlie Smith | Horses: 68

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 94 7
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 93 6
3 Kellie Bond (SEZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 92 5
4 Amy Harrison (SEZ) Tinkabell 90 4
5 Tiarna Boland (SEZ) DANNY 87 3
6 Laura Fisher (SEZ) Ginger 86 2

Juvenile

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 46

1 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) MISS DIOR 90 6
2 Georgina Cubis (SEZ) Gidgee Smoke 88 5
3 Billy Goetsch (SEZ) Gun 87 4
4 Clay Walker (SEZ) Star 84 3
5 Brooke Mackie (SEZ) Angel 82 1
5 Jett Alford (SEZ) Aussie 82 0
5 Serena Verrall (SEZ) Jazzy 82 1

Junior

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 13

1 Lauen Kelly (SZ) Bobby 59 0
2 Nace Kilpatrick (SEZ) Blue It 20 0
3 Halle Grimes (SEZ) Gemma 19 0
3 Kodi Harrison (SEZ) Riley 19 0
3 Lori Kasper (SEZ) Seligmans Bundy 19 0
6 Ellsey Harrison (SEZ) Chesta 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Charlie Smith | Horses: 37

1 Jocelyn Berry (SZ) Billy Ray 86 0
2 Renee Traves (SEZ) Amaroo 84 0
3 Andrew OBrien (SEZ) Jack 83 0
4 Paul McGeary (SEZ) Smokin Joe 82 0
5 Rosie MacDonald (SEZ) Gunna 78 0
6 Katie Baker (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 76 0