2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capel (SWWAZ) 1/12/2017

Maiden

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 143

1 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) LONESTAR 179 15
2 John Percy (SWWAZ) Nina 174 13.5
2 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Bebar Bacopa 174 13.5
4 Roger Angel (SWWAZ) Junction View Aurora 173 12
5 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Showgun 171 11
6 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Tocal Goldfever 170 3.33
6 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Locket 170 3.33
6 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) KNS Footloose N Fancy 170 3.33

Novice

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 191

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) RCD 175 30
2 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 169 28
3 Kym Hamilton (SWWAZ) Bebar Bacopa 167 23
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Pepper 167 23
5 Lance Butcher (SWWAZ) Allstars Dream Boy 166 18
6 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 112 14
6 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JUSTDAN SHANACRE 112 14
6 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) SPINS MY DADDY 112 14

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 102

1 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 174 29
2 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 172 25.5
2 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD COPYCAT 172 25.5
4 James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Tack O Lena 167 20
5 Michelle Chilton (SWWAZ) TMQ CASPIN 111 15
6 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 110 5.5
6 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) The Huntsman 110 5.5
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 24 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 41

1 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD COPYCAT 91 26
2 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 90 24
3 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 89 16.66
3 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 89 16.66
3 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 89 16.66
6 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 88 1.5
6 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 88 1.5
6 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) CONDAMINE ROMANCE 88 1.5
6 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 88 1.5
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 24 26

Juvenile

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 20

1 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 90 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) El Zara Chisum 89 5
3 Kate Schiffmann (NSWZ) Reyz 88 4
4 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 83 3
5 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Oio 82 1.5
5 Kate Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 82 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 20

1 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 89 6
2 Kate Schiffmann (NSWZ) Reyz 88 5
3 Kate Schiffmann (NSWZ) DUAL N HAIDA 86 4
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) El Zara Chisum 85 3
5 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 84 1.5
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 84 1.5

Junior

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 10

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 84 0
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 23 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 21 0
4 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 19 0
5 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Hylux Topaz 18 0
5 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 18 0

Junior

Judge: Sedly Gibbs | Horses: 10

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 77 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 76 0
3 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 70 0
4 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 21 0
5 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 20 0
6 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 19 0