2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Beaudesert Show Campdraft (SEZ) 20/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Alan Boyd | Horses: 200

1 David Harkin (SEZ) DUNBAR OLASIS 97 20
2 Kerry Hall (SEZ) Booniedoon Spin 95 19
3 Hannah Goode (SEZ) Amo 90 18
4 Jett Alford (SEZ) Ozzie 89 0
5 Michael Murphy (SEZ) Pirates Miss Bar Bob 88 16
6 Jim Harvey (SEZ) Reilly 86 15
7 Joel Blake (SEZ) Smokie 84 13
8 Kerry Hall (SEZ) Meg 82 11

Novice

Judge: Don Durbidge | Horses: 220

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 173 32
2 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) Larry 167 30
3 Jackie Cartmill (SEZ) Nikolena 161 25
3 Warren Smith (SEZ) Princess 161 25
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) FELICE 160 20
6 Warren Smith (SEZ) Angel 155 18
7 Kerry Hall (SEZ) Brenwon Treo 153 16
8 Jim Okeeffe (SEZ) Leisel 101 7
8 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) Cleo 101 7

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Nicholas Ward | Horses: 125

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 249 33
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 238 31
3 Monica Foster (SEZ) So What 235 28
4 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 194 24
5 Max Turley (SEZ) Morgan 186 19
6 Jayden Stephan (SEZ) Diamond 172 6.5
6 Liam Rohan (SEZ) Teardrop 172 6.5
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 23 33

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Bruce Wilson | Horses: 48

1 Gary Sherlock (SEZ) Docs Bon Janey 88 24
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 87 20.5
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 87 20.5
4 John OBrien (SEZ) ALMORA DENIS 86 12.5
4 Kerry OReilly (SEZ) Confessor 86 12.5
6 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Bronson 85 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 24 24

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 47

1 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 89 6
2 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 85 4.5
2 Riley Hall (SEZ) Houdini 85 4.5
4 Thomas Eather (SEZ) Chevy 83 3
5 Jett Alford (SEZ) Ozzie 82 0.75
5 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 82 0.75
5 Nash Killalea (SEZ) Carribou 82 0.75
5 Thomas Eather (SEZ) Buddy 82 0.75

Junior

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 7

1 Jarvis Weaver (SEZ) Chic Chic Boom 89 0
2 Dylan Beddows (SEZ) Just A Beauty 21 0
3 Liam Ahern (SEZ) One Moore Shannon 18 0
3 Zavier Holdorf (SEZ) Rainbow 18 0
5 Ashleigh OSullivan (SEZ) Roy 16 0
5 Henry Kirkwood (SEZ) Storm 16 0