2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mitchell (SZ) 19/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 134

1 Jody OBrien (SZ) CONCESSION 177 14
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST A CHARLOTTE 176 13
3 Dan Dwyer (SZ) SANDY OAK 175 12
4 Joanna Anderson (SEZ) ROPELY PARK COCKTAIL 174 10.5
4 Nick Shorten (SZ) Rhythm 174 10.5
6 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 173 4.5
6 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) HEARTBREAKER 173 4.5

Maiden

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 119

1 Bill McLean (SZ) Diplomat 178 12
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) BARMAN 176 10.5
2 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) CHARMED 176 10.5
4 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Cactus 174 9
5 Cliff Russell (WZ) Pablo 166 5
5 Coralie Daly (SZ) RAYMOND 166 5
5 Snow Crozier (SZ) Supercon 166 5

Novice

Judge: Justin Vivers | Horses: 156

1 Jenna Russell (SZ) AUSTAR 174 26
2 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Cruiser 172 20.66
2 James McAuley (SZ) GRAND INQUEST 172 20.66
2 Shane Russell (SZ) My Doc 172 20.66
5 Brendan Russell (WZ) Jaxon 171 14
6 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) MIA 170 12

Novice

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 162

1 Mick Caskey (SZ) Double Diamond 181 27
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Tommy Gun 180 25
3 Justin Vivers (SZ) KINGS PLAINS CUPID 178 22
4 Dean Warren (SZ) SUNGIRL 177 18
5 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 176 14
5 Scott Hutchen (SZ) Arctic Mist 176 14
7 Dean Warren (SZ) RAY 175 11
8 Reade Radel (SZ) Novak 174 4.5
8 Shane Russell (SZ) Diamond Doc 174 4.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 157

1 Bill Little (SZ) MAVERICK 261 36
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 260 34
3 Mick Caskey (SZ) Showman 257 29
3 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 257 29
5 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 256 22
6 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 255 16
C/O Brad Vidler (SZ) LIL HIGHBROW 23 36

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 30

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 178 26
2 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 175 24
3 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 169 21
4 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHASE 88 11.66
4 Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 88 11.66
4 Tom Christensen (WZ) INTRIGUE 88 11.66
C/O Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Gary Chiconi | Horses: 70

1 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) HICKORYS SPOONFULL 90 7
2 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 89 5.5
2 Jennifer Green (SZ) JACKAROO 89 5.5
4 Kirrin Addy (SZ) Joe 88 4
5 Beanie (Elizabeth) MacKenzie (SZ) SECRET 87 2.5
5 Joanna Anderson (SEZ) ROPELY PARK COCKTAIL 87 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 15

1 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) Special 84 6
2 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Breezee 82 5
3 Molly Irwin (SZ) Ellie 81 4
5 Abe Irwin (SZ) Levi 75 2
6 Abe Irwin (SZ) Judge 64 1