2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mary Valley (SEZ) 23/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Hamilton Rockemer | Horses: 197

1 Jye Banks (SEZ) Miss Bandit 89 20
2 John Mercer (SEZ) Gambler 88 19
3 Alexis Ensbey (SEZ) BANDETTA 87 17.5
3 Brett Kerr (CZ) Destiny 87 17.5
5 Alexis Ensbey (SEZ) Spicey 86 14.66
5 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Sheri 86 14.66
5 Wendy Ward (SEZ) Chicklett 86 14.66
8 Eddie Mcbean (SEZ) COUGAR 85 3.66
8 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) Buddy 85 3.66
8 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) Master Lucky Kaweah 85 3.66

Novice

Judge: Lyle Facer | Horses: 220

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ENSIGN ALLEY 177 32
2 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Catsa Jewell 171 30
3 Eddie Mcbean (SEZ) CISCO 169 27
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Bobby 167 23
5 Dean Radke (SEZ) DEVOTION 165 19
5 John Mercer (SEZ) Gambler 165 19
7 Nathan Wilson (SEZ) ACRES LIMITED EDITION 161 16
8 Laurie Beard (SEZ) Navadene 160 14

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Gary Ferriday | Horses: 148

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 256 35
2 Brydie Hughes (SEZ) BENIAH 254 33
3 Nathan Quinlan (SEZ) ELECTRIC DUCK 251 30
4 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Bronson 250 23.5
4 Mitchell Jackson (SEZ) BANDETTA 250 23.5
6 Steve Idle (SEZ) EV TASSAS TEXACALI ROSE 244 15
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 23 35

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Gary Ferriday | Horses: 55

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Spins are Sophisticated 91 24
2 Hamilton Rockemer (SEZ) TOPAZ 89 18.66
2 Lindy Edwards (SEZ) Respect 89 18.66
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) ARCHIE 89 18.66
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) BROWN HIGHWAYMAN 87 10
6 Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 85 6
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SHIRAZ 23 24

Juvenile

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 13

1 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Black Betty 77 6
2 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Linus 76 5
3 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Catsa Jewell 69 3.5
3 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Coolum Hunter 69 3.5
5 Emily Berghofer (SEZ) Sunny 58 2
6 Emily Berghofer (SEZ) Annie 19 1

Junior

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 8

1 Holly Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 68 0
2 Cooper Lewis (SEZ) Justa Little Bit Flash 64 0
3 Jorgie Jeffrey (SEZ) Andy Rey 58 0
4 Kayla Edwards (SEZ) Barley 21 0
5 Alyx Peters (SEZ) Lawson 17 0
5 Jarvis Weaver (SEZ) Chic Chic Boom 17 0

Mini

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 8

1 Will Gollan (SEZ) CINDERS 40 0
2 Beau Myers (SEZ) Spin N Style 31 0
3 Riley Williams (SEZ) Pixie 26 0

Encouragement

Judge: Hamilton Rockemer | Horses: 29

1 Wendy Ward (SEZ) Chicklett 86 0
2 Wally Stewart (SEZ) Billy Hank 20 0
3 Blue Gleeson (SEZ) Penny 19 0
3 Caitlyn Pratt (SEZ) Puzzle 19 0
3 Melinda Tacey (SEZ) Rain 19 0
3 Narelle Ward (SEZ) Dusty 19 0