2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Ridgelands (CZ) 5/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 271

1 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 178 28
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 177 27
3 Paul Wells (CZ) Cinch 175 25.5
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) SPUN ACRES 175 25.5
5 Norm Barraclough (CZ) Blue Spoon 174 23.5
5 Tim Duggan (CZ) ONE PEPTOS PEP 174 23.5
7 Regan Lyons (CZ) It Whiz Easy 173 21
8 Justin Scott (CZ) Another Jack 171 19

Novice

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 258

1 Peter Hill (SZ) C J 269 36
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Spins are Sophisticated 178 34
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) SPUN ACRES 176 31
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 175 27
5 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Christmas Cat 173 0
5 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Rosgay Chicken 173 22
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 173 22
8 Geoff McCartney (CZ) CATMANDO 172 9
8 Sebina Potter (SZ) China Doll 172 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 108

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 265 31
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 259 27.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 259 27.5
4 Peter ONeill (CZ) CONQUIS 257 22
5 Norm Barraclough (CZ) THE CATS HAT 255 9.33
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 255 9.33
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) JUST JIM 255 9.33
C/O Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 24 31

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 50

1 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 257 24
2 Peter Turich (CZ) ILLUSION 191 22
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 170 19
4 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 169 15
5 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 166 10
6 Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 163 6
C/O Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 52

1 Rebecca Storey (SZ) Success 88 6
2 Anita Smith (CZ) TUNZA HOOTCH 85 4.5
2 Jessica Turich (CZ) SILK 85 4.5
4 Shauna Voss (CZ) Stella 84 3
5 Amy Bean (CZ) Diego 83 0.75
5 Julie Potter (SZ) Redford 83 0.75
5 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 83 0.75
5 Sebina Potter (SZ) China Doll 83 0.75

Juvenile

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 54

1 Michael Allgood (CZ) Molly 88 6
2 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Boon N Jewel 85 5
3 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 84 4
4 Amber Patteson (CZ) Jedda 81 1.5
4 Finn Crinion (SEZ) Pretty Alert 81 1.5
4 Logan Beak (CZ) Fred 81 1.5
4 Thomas Hinman (CZ) Otfordvalley Annie 81 1.5

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 18

1 Ben Howard (CZ) Monty 83 0
2 Gayle Parker (CZ) Christmas Spin 73 0
3 Ella Christensen (SEZ) Pepto N Doc 71 0
4 Lucy Prentice (CZ) Asha Cat II 52 0
5 Dash Lindley (CZ) Fergie 51 0
5 Monique Jephson (CZ) Dollar 51 0

Mini

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 8

1 Riley Ellrott (CZ) Rosella 65 0
2 Kate Preston (CZ) Cool Success 55 0
3 Lucy Frankish (CZ) Buster 47 0
4 Abby Ellrott (CZ) Connie 40 0
5 Katie Humble (CZ) WISE 37 0
6 Ryder Jephson (CZ) Dollar 35 0

Encouragement

Judge: Alistair Davison | Horses: 47

1 Chelsie Voss (CZ) Daisy Duke 83 0
2 Jamie Coburn (CZ) Fancy Face 82 0
2 Jason Jackson (CZ) SKYVILLE POET 82 0
2 Shauna Voss (CZ) Stella 82 0
5 Emma Benjamin (CZ) Grumpy 81 0
6 Emma Rewald (CZ) Hickatass 80 0

Futurity

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 37

1 Regan Lyons (CZ) Rhondhu Ruby Spark 86 0
2 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) MR SYLVESTER 85 0
3 Clint Harm (CZ) Empress 84 0
4 John Roberts (CZ) Bushwhacker 83 0
4 Karin Howard (CZ) Time Flys 83 0
6 Luke Fielder (CZ) Peptoism 82 0