2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Katherine ASHS (NTWAZ) 2/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 170

1 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Ann Henry 177 17
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) WALK ON BY 175 16
3 Hanna Blokland (NTWAZ) EQUALIZER 174 15
4 Brendan de With (NTWAZ) Rosie 173 14
5 Jodie Wild (NTWAZ) Abby 170 13
6 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Ro-Bo 164 12
7 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Perl 162 10
8 Roxie Holzwart (NTWAZ) Avago Hope 146 8

Novice

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 170

1 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) GLAMALEE HOTSHOT 180 27
2 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) ROGANS ROMONA 176 25
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 175 22
4 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEY'S RIOS TOUCH 173 18
5 Jade Andrews (NTWAZ) Whiz 169 15
6 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Kimmy 165 13
7 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) HOT SHOT 109 11
8 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Rippin 108 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 88

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 179 24
2 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 178 22
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 176 19
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 174 15
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 172 8.5
5 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 172 8.5
C/O Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 22 24

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 55

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) DENIRO 177 0
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Kirkbys Stud Timex 174 0
3 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) RAINEE 173 0
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 171 0
5 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 161 0
6 Clinton Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 105 0
C/O Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) DENIRO 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 53

1 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 89 6
2 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 88 5
3 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) CADACRES 87 4
4 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 85 3
5 Jodie Hart (NTWAZ) Destiny 82 1.5
5 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 82 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 7

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 83 0
2 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 19 0
3 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 18 0
4 Jordan Cook (NTWAZ) Freebie 16 0

Junior

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 12

1 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) WICKED LAW 109 0
2 Lynton Wright (NTWAZ) Blue 92 0
3 Cooper Thies (NTWAZ) Sonic Oak 36 0
4 Ruby Osmotherly (NTWAZ) Molly 33 0
5 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 32 0
6 Ava Osmotherly (NTWAZ) Harry 31 0

Mini

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 18

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 44 0
2 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Bg Blush 35 0
3 Ian Andrews (NTWAZ) Malory 34 0
4 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 32 0
5 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 30 0
6 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 28 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 60

1 Timothy Allport (BZ) Galipoli 86 0
2 Robert Bettington (NSWZ) Fernando 84 0
3 Jordan Perry (NTWAZ) Whitney 81 0
3 Robert Bettington (NSWZ) Tambo 81 0
5 Brendan de With (NTWAZ) Rosie 80 0
5 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Taz'Could Be Tassa 80 0