2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brunette Downs Campdraft (NTWAZ) 21/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 230

1 Cameron Fulcher (NTWAZ) Pounce 264 23
2 Luke Evans (NTWAZ) Pete 196 22
3 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Harry 175 21
4 Joe Cronin (NZ) SHANELLE 174 19.5
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE CAT BALOU 174 19.5
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Kirkbys Stud Timex 173 18
7 Jessica Corones (NTWAZ) Lockie 171 16
8 Stephen Bryce (NTWAZ) Maximus 170 14

Novice

Judge: Paul Ireland | Horses: 172

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 177 28
2 Joe Cronin (NZ) Slim 173 26
3 Ian Medwin (NTWAZ) Snip 167 21
3 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Desert Oak Virginia 167 21
5 Melissa Bethel (NZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 163 16
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 108 14
7 Emma Croake (NTWAZ) Scatt 107 11
7 Tom Webster (NZ) BELAROSA 107 11

Open - 4 Round

Judge: Paul Ireland | Horses: 69

1 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 350 0
2 Luke Evans (NTWAZ) Pete 337 0
3 Joe Cronin (NZ) Slim 334 0
4 Jake Stringer (NTWAZ) Bronson 326 0
5 Kurt Hobbs (WZ) Ronola Moon Chex 322 0
6 Tom Webster (NZ) MOORE BLISS 280 0
C/O Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) SWEET ACRES 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 57

1 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Redford 172 0
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 171 5
3 Jan Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 170 4
4 Georgie Robinson (NSWZ) Condor 169 3
5 Jessica Corones (NTWAZ) Lockie 165 2
6 Abbie Bright (BZ) LIL LAWSON 110 1

Juvenile

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 24

1 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 85 6
2 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Alley Cat 84 4.5
2 Hannah Cronin (NZ) Slim 84 4.5
4 Mya Bond (NTWAZ) Charlie 73 3
5 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Alreys Moore 70 2
6 Hannah Cronin (NZ) Pam 68 0.5
6 Luke Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 68 0.5

Junior

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 17

1 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Midnight 84 0
2 William Johnson (NZ) Winnie 71 0
3 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 69 0
4 Johanna Cox (SZ) Smarty 62 0
5 Ella Cronin (NZ) Alexa 55 0
6 Leah Cronin (NZ) Calypso 22 0

Mini

Judge: Stephen Bryce | Horses: 9

1 Will Kiro (NZ) Gandolph 65 0
2 Charlie McGlynn (NZ) Tex 43 0
3 Maizee Kiro (NZ) BECKY 38 0
4 Lacey-Jane Ferriday (NZ) Rivendel Felon 35 0
5 Benji Bethel (NTWAZ) Champ 33 0
5 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 33 0

Encouragement

Judge: Ken Ford | Horses: 141

1 Emma Raleigh (NTWAZ) Denzel 88 0
2 Hannah Zupp (NZ) Banjo 86 0
2 Nathan Harrip (WZ) Critical 86 0
4 Dannielle Darcy (NTWAZ) Special Mist 85 0
4 Karen Sullivan (NZ) Lewis 85 0
4 Krystal Pethers (NTWAZ) Sid 85 0